Title: 一種基於低密度檢查碼行動腦波通訊技術

Keywords: 低密度同位檢查碼;車輛對車輛間路徑損耗通道模型;腦電圖;偏移正交振幅調變;METIS low-density parity-check code;vehicle-to-vehicle path loss channel model;electroencephalography;OQAM;METIS

Abstract: 本論文在低密度同位檢查碼的基礎下,提出腦電圖的傳輸架構。整合適應性調變技術,包含二位元相位偏移(BPSK)與偏移正交振幅調變(OQAM)等兩種調變技術。使用頻率在5.25GHz的城市環境中,車輛對車輛間訊息傳輸所產生的路徑損耗通道量測模型,此通道模型量測數據是由 METIS在芬蘭奧盧所做的量測實驗。模擬結果顯示,從傳輸位元錯誤率(BER)來看,偏移正交振幅調變(OQAM)的傳輸位元錯誤率(BER)大於二位元相位偏移(BPSK);在相同的訊雜比(SNR)下,偏移正交振幅調變(OQAM)資料傳輸比二位元相位偏移(BPSK)來得快,但平均均方誤差(MSE)也會比二位元相位偏移(BPSK)大得多。由原始訊號與接收訊號比較平均均方誤差(MSE),當偏移正交振幅調變(OQAM)與二位元相位偏移(BPSK)的平均均方誤差(MSE)達到 時,訊雜比(SNR)分別為4dB和2dB。在訊雜比4dB與2dB下,原始腦波圖訊號與接收腦波圖訊號的傳輸位元錯誤率(BER)為 。

In this thesis, the a low-density parity-check code based electroencephalography (EEG) transmission architecture is proposed. An adaptive modulation technology that includes binary phase-shift keying (BPSK) and Offset quadrature amplitude modulation (OQAM) was integrated. Simulations were performed using a vehicle-to-vehicle path loss channel model in urban environments at 5.25GHz, and the channel model was measured using mobile and wireless communications enablers for the Twenty-twenty (2020) Information Society (METIS) in Oulu, Finland. The simulation results show that the bit error rates (BERs) of OQAM were larger than that of BPSK for the same signal-to-noise ratios (SNRs). At the same SNRs, the transmission rates of OQAM were faster than that of BPSK, and the mean square error (MSE) of the original and received EEG signals for OQAM was larger than that of those for BPSK. When the MSEs of the original and received EEG signals using BPSK and OQAM were , and , respectively, the SNRs of BPSK and OQAM were 2 dB and 4 dB, respectively. Further, for these SNRs, the BERs of the original and received EEG signals using BPSK and OQAM were , and , respectively.