Title: Android APP遙控即時影像追蹤自走車

Keywords: 樹莓派;追蹤;影像處理;自走車;模糊PID理論;Android;遙控

Abstract: 本論文之研究目的是以樹莓派實現即時影像追蹤自走車,並具智慧型手機遙控及監視功能。首先以自走車上的攝影機拍攝影像,經由 OPENCV 進行影像處理,透過顏色篩選及形狀重心運算技術,可得知自走車到目標物的距離及角度。應用模糊控制、PID控制與模糊PID控制三種控制方法,找出自走車進行追蹤任務的控制訊號,並在追蹤時可以傳送即時影像給使用者監控,最後由實驗結果驗證此方法之有效性。 在遙控方面,本論文應用Android系統之智慧型手機作為遙控器,結合樹莓派控制板及Wi-Fi無線傳輸,實現遠端遙控功能。而樹莓派上裝有攝影模組,利用樹莓派建立了即時視頻流媒體伺服器傳送拍攝影像,令使用者可同時遙控與監控。

The purpose of this thesis is to implement an autonomous vehicle which is able to track a moving object. The autonomous vehicle can also be remotely controlled and monitored by smartphone. A camera module is placed on the car to capture images, which for image processing with OPENCV. Through color screening and shape centering technique, the distance and the angle between a car and a target object are estimated. Three control methods are FUZZY controller, PID controller, and FUZZY PID controller applied to generate tracking signal for the robot car to perform intercepting maneuver, and the car can transmit real-time video for users to monitor. Finally, experiment results verify the proposed methods. In the case of remote control, the smartphone with Android system is used as the remote controller. The thesis create remote control system based on Raspberry PI and Wi-Fi. A camera module is placed on the Raspberry Pi, the user can remotely control and monitor based on Raspberry Pi building a live video streaming server.