Title: RSA群組廣播加解密系統

Keywords: RSA演算法;卡邁克爾函數;條件式存取;雲端佈屬

Abstract: 隨著網路的快速發展,讓公開加密通訊需求大大地提昇。雖然對稱式加密系統具有資料傳輸容易性和安全性,但卻無法達成數位簽名的需求。自從RSA非對稱性加密方式公開後,此技術可以一併解決資料傳輸和數位簽名這兩個在網路上難以達成的問題,讓網路平臺能實現更多的應用。 本論文基於RSA演算法和卡邁克爾函數,將RSA加解密系統延伸使其應用於群組廣播。此方法透過卡邁克爾函數在RSA加解密運算式的指數部份尋找除了歐拉商式之外的解密鑰匙(RSA運算式指數部分的其他解答),進而得到多組解密鑰匙空間。此外,再透過不同模數空間所產生的解密空間組合,從質數表中尋找合適的解密鑰匙空間,來建構所需要群組。因此可以讓RSA系統從原本的一對一安全通訊設計架構,能實現在一對多群組的安全通訊需求,也可以進而延伸至多對多群組的安全通訊需求。此RSA群組廣播加解密系統可應用在條件式存取(有線電視付費頻道、網路會議)、雲端佈屬等。

The demand of public encrypt communication increases significantly due to the fast development of internet technology. Although symmetric encryption systems have the properties of being easy and secure in data transmission, they can’t achieve the demand of digital signature. Since the RSA non-symmetric encryption scheme is introduced to the public, it jointly solves the data transmission and digital signature problems, being difficult to be resolved in the internet, and thus leads to more applications. Based on the RSA algorithm and the Carmichael function, the RSA cryptosystem is extended for group broadcast. Through the Carmichael function in the exponent part of the RSA cryptosystem equations, this scheme tries to find the decipher keys other than the single one associated with the Euler function, so that multiple decipher key spaces can be obtained. In addition, through the combinations of decipher spaces generated by different modulo spaces, the scheme seeks the proper decipher key space from the prime table to construct the required groups. Therefore, the RSA cryptosystem, originally designed for one-to-one communications, can be rectified to meet the secure demand of one-to-many group communications, and extended to meet the secure demand of many-to-many group communications. The RSA group broadcast cryptosystem has the potential applications to conditional access (cable pay-channel TV, internet conference) and cloud distribution.