Title: SF6氣體絕緣開關使用壽命分析與延長使用壽命研究

Keywords: 斷路器;壽命;維護 Circuit breaker;Life;Maintenance

Abstract: 本研究之目的在分析電力系統中以SF6氣體作為絕緣介質之開關裝置,包含SF6氣體斷路器(GCB)、複合式SF6氣體絕緣開關(GCS)、SF6氣體絕緣開關設備(GIS)等設備之目前運轉狀態及其老化程度。當老化程度已達使用壽命最大限度時,為了確保相關開關設備仍處於最佳運轉狀態,如何透過維護與管理機制,建立適時之維護週期,延壽或重生等適當措施使該設備安全無虞繼續使用,或採取汰換方式等。這樣可達到預期的投資效益,使該設備運轉年限最大化,維護費用最小化

The purpose of this study is to analyze switchgear devices using SF6 gas as insulated medium in the power system, containing current operating condition and degree of aging on equipment such as SF6 gas circuit breaker (GCB), SF6 gas insulated combined switchgear (GCS) and SF6 gas insulated switchgear (GIS), etc. In order to make sure the related switchgear equipment still be in the best operating condition when the degree of aging has reached the maximum limit of service life, it must be through strategy on how it maintains and manages to establish appropriate measures like properly maintenance cycles, life extension or rebirth to keep them safely continually useful without any concern, or replacement considered, etc. This could be expected to achieve invested benefit making equipment maximum in operating life, and minimum in maintenance cost.