Title: 基於柴比雪夫圓之強健型定位演算法

Keywords: 到達時間差;柴比雪夫圓;半正定規劃;半正定放寬

Abstract: 在本論文中,我們使用了到達時間差(Time Difference of Arrivals, TDOA)結合柴比雪夫圓(Chebyshev Circle)模型應用於GPS定位,並且制訂有界(bounded)測量誤差希望能提高GPS定位之強健性。此模型為非凸優化問題且不易解決,為了降低計算之複雜度,利用半正定放寬(Semidefinite Relaxation, SDR)將該模型轉換成容易解決的半正定規劃(Semidefinite programming, SDP)問題。本文將此放寬模型與其他兩種到達時間差模型一起運用於實際定位,根據模擬結果,到達時間差結合柴比雪夫圓在定位誤差較大的情況下有著比較好的效果。

In this paper, the method of Time Difference of Arrival (TDOA) along with the Chebyshev Circle model is applied in GPS positioning. Chebyshev circle is a robust method that can be used to minimize the maximum errors of GPS positioning. Chebyshev circle is a non-convex optimization problem, which is difficult to solve; we then adopt the semidefinite relaxation (SDR) to reformulate the original problem as a convex optimization problem, which can be solved using semidefinite programming (SDP). The result of experiment shows that the proposed method is better than other localization methods.