Title: 一種使用於單頻精密單點定位的新式整數未定值估算法

Keywords: 單頻;精密單點定位;整數未定值;奇異值分解;區域最小值搜尋

Abstract: 本文利用單一台單頻的 GPS接收機接收資料後進行精密單點定位 (Precise point positioning, PPP) 的定位演算。不同於即時動態定位 (RTK) 方法,以此方式進行定位時需要考慮載波相位觀測量中整數未定值的影響,需要使用正確的整數未定值使得載波相位觀測量的定位結果更為精準。 因此本文提出藉由奇異值分解 (SVD) 平滑觀測量的方式,降低觀測量中的雜訊成分,結合處理過的虛擬距離觀測量與載波相位觀測量進行整數未定值的估算,並使用改良型區域最小值搜尋演算法 (Modified Local Minima Search, Modified LMS) 搜尋該區域中的成本函數最小的整數未定值,將載波相位觀測量扣除解算後的整數未定值進行定位並對其結果進行精度與準度的分析探討。 實驗結果顯示,本文實驗資料可以藉此新方法將單頻單機的定位精度達到數十公分等級並且準度也能部分達到相同等級。

In this thesis, a new integer ambiguity resolution method for single-frequency PPP is proposed. In contrast to RTK method, a slightly perturbed integer value may incur large positioning error. To use carrier phase observables for positioning in PPP, it is necessary that the integer cycle is accurately fixed in order to have a highly precise location estimation. For these reasons, we proposed a new method to estimate the integer ambiguity. Firstly, SVD method is used to smooth the raw data, in which the code phase and carrier phase observations are both used. In this smooth process, some noise in the observables can be eliminated so that range of ambiguity search space is greatly reduced. We then estimate the float solution by using WLS method. Furthermore, in order to have more correct integers, we proposed a modified LMS algorithm using a new cost function different from the existing method. From the results of the experiment, one can see that both sub-meters precision and accuracy are achievable using the proposed method.