Title: GNSS及視覺與距離感測器於室外保全機器人之應用

Keywords: GNSS即時動態定位系統;雷射測距儀;模糊控制器;影像處理;輪式移動機器人

Abstract: 本論文的主要目的是應用GNSS即時動態定位系統、SICK LMS100雷射測距儀、模糊控制器、網路攝影機及影像處理於輪式移動機器人來執行戶外巡邏任務。GNSS即時動態定位系統能提供機器人目前的位置資訊及設定機器人巡邏路徑的終點位置,SICK LMS100雷射測距儀用於掃描巡邏路徑中的障礙物。若有障礙物,我們使用模糊控制器來控制機器人執行避障動作。機器人上有裝設兩台網路攝影機,一台用於拍攝巡邏過程的影像,並將畫面即時傳回中控中心給中控人員觀看目前的巡邏狀況;另一台則配合影像處理來偵測巡邏過程中出現的入侵者。若偵測到入侵者,系統將截取入侵者的影像、記錄當下的位置資訊,並將影像及位置資訊發送到中控中心,尋求協助。整個控制系統由LabVIEW 2010和MATALB R2013a撰寫。實驗結果顯示,本研究設計的系統能使輪式移動機器人完成戶外巡邏任務,且成功偵測巡邏過程中出現的入侵者。

The purpose of this study is to apply global navigation satellite system (GNSS) real-time kinematic (RTK) positioning system, laser rangefinder, webcams, fuzzy controller and image processing to a wheeled mobile robot (WMR) to perform outdoor patrol task. The GNSS RTK positioning system is used to provide the current position of WMR and set the goal position of WMR. The laser rangefinder is used to detect the obstacles, and the fuzzy controller is used to assist the WMR for avoiding obstacles. There are two webcams are installed on the WMR, one is used to acquire the images of the patrol process and the images will be transferred to the control center in real-time via Wi-Fi for staffs to observe the surrounding environment of the building, and the other one and the image processing are used to detect the intruder who appears in the patrol path. If an intruder appears in the patrol path, the WMR will capture the photo of the intruder by the webcam and record the location information of the intruder by the GNSS RTK positioning system, and then it will send the photo and the location information to the control center via Wi-Fi and ask for help. The experimental results show that the system designed by this study can make the WMR to complete the outdoor patrol task and successfully detect the intruder in the patrol process.