Title: 單頻精密單點定位之多時刻演算法

Keywords: 單頻接收機;精密單點定位;多時刻模型;多時刻位置偏差濾除器

Abstract: 全球衛星導航系統(Global Navigation Satellite System, GNSS)至今已廣泛應用在許多地方,對於定位精度的要求也越來越高。而在眾多定位方法中,精密單點定位(Precise Point Positioning, PPP)是一種只需要使用單一接收機,不會受到參考站距離限制的定位方法。若要達到公分等級的定位,一般需要使用載波相位觀測量進行定位,然而使用載波相位觀測量卻需要解決整數未定值的問題。 本論文針對目前市面上較多的單頻接收機提出一種演算法,我們利用虛擬距離結合載波相位解出整數未定值的浮點解,並且透過累積多時刻的觀測量來使整數未定值收斂,最後結合多時刻位置偏差濾除器修正瞬間跳動問題。實驗結果,定位精度可以達到公分等級。

GNSS has been widely used in many places, and the positioning accuracy requirements are also increasing. Among the methods of positioning, PPP is a method that only needs a single receiver and is not affected by the limitation of the distance of reference station. To achieve centimeter-level accuracy, we have to use carrier phase measurements. However, there will be an ambiguity problem for using carrier phase measurement. In this thesis, we propose an algorithm for single-frequency PPP. At first, we combine pseudorange measurement and carrier phase measurement to solve ambiguity problem, and then we use multi-epoch observations to achieve better positioning accuracy. Finally, we use multi-epoch positioning bias filter to solve the instantaneous bias problem. The result of experiment shows that the proposed algorithm can provide centimeter positioning accuracy.