Title: 具門檻式機密分享之藏密法

Keywords: 機密分享;離散小波轉換;QR碼;資訊隱藏技術

Abstract: 機密分享是現今密碼學領域中非常重要的一部分,機密圖像分享方法是傳統機密分享方法之延伸,當使用此方法分享圖像時,可以確保機密圖像的完整性和安全性,本篇論文主要研究一個具門檻式機密分享之藏密法,將QR碼(QR code)具有儲存資訊與容錯能力之特性應用於資訊隱藏技術,其研究之目的是讓使用者的機密圖像經由機密圖像分享方法產生陰影圖像,再將陰影圖像的像素值記錄下來並透過程式轉換為QR碼,確保QR碼被惡意破壞後,仍然能解碼並取得陰影圖像之像素值,進而還原參與者的機密圖像。 本論文中,使用(t, n)門檻式機密圖像分享方法將機密圖像分享產生n張陰影圖像,欲還原機密圖像,則至少需t張陰影圖像才能還原回機密圖像。浮水印測試的部份,針對已嵌入浮水印的圖像進行裁剪、亮度、壓縮等攻擊,將QR碼萃取回來後判斷是否能轉換成陰影圖像,藉由陰影圖像成功還原機密圖像,顯示本論文的機密圖像分享與還原方法是可行的,並確保機密圖像的完整性及安全性。

Secret sharing is a very important part of modern cryptography. Secret image sharing technology is the expension of traditional secret sharing. When using this technology to share images, this technology can ensure the integrity and security of the secret image. This thesis discussed the main of steganography based on threshold secret sharing, so QR code applied to information hiding with the properties of storage data and error correction capability. The dealer generated shadow images by using secret image sharing scheme. Then user recorded the pixel values of shadow images, and transform into QR code by a program. To ensure QR code is maliciously destroyed that can decode and obtain the pixel value of the shadow images, thus restoring the secret image of the dealer. In this thesis, secret image used n shadow images which is generated from (t, n) threshold secret image sharing scheme. If the dealer wants to restore the secret image, he needs at least t shadow images. Besides, QR code as a watermark embedded in the original image as well as cropping, brightness, and compression attack watermarked image in the part of watermark test. After the QR code is extracted, the participanting party determine the QR code whether it can be transformed into shadow images. Finally, we show the secret image sharing and restoring scheme in this thesis is feasible by restoring the secret image from shadow images, and ensure the integrity and security of secret image.