Title: 適用於電子交易具可抵抗密鑰洩漏之強特定驗證者簽章方法

Keywords: 電子商務;特定驗證者簽章;金鑰絕緣系統;金鑰暴露;公開金鑰系統

Abstract: 為加強電子商務的交易安全性,本論文提出兩個透過特定驗證者才能驗證簽章的方法,分別為以身分為基底的特定驗證者簽章方法及以身分為基底具金鑰絕緣的特定驗證者簽章方法,來加強它的安全性。強特定驗證者簽章(SDVS)是傳統簽章的一種特例,只允許特定的驗證者才能進行簽章驗證,其他人是無法驗證的。除此之外,SDVS具備以下幾個特性:不可區分性、可驗證性、不可否認性、不可轉讓性、不可偽造性。 同時,我們將金鑰絕緣系統結合至特定驗證者簽章方法當中,來降低金鑰暴露的可能性,使用者可以定時地更新他的短期私鑰,已確保簽章的前向安全性。

In order to strengthen the security of e-commerce transactions, the thesis proposes two secure ID-based strong designated verifier signature (SDVS) schemes with low computation. An SDVS is a special type of digital signatures, since it only allows a designated verifier to verify the signature instead of anyone. Besides, such a signature has some property like distinguishability, verifiability, non-repudiation, non-transferability and unforgeability. Meanwhile, the thesis proposes the key-insulated system which can reduce the impact of key exposure. The users can periodically update their short-term private key. As a result, users can make sure that signature satisfies the property of forward secrecy.