Title: 可新增室內圖資的導航系統

Keywords: 室內導航;使用者參與;室內平面圖模擬 indoor navigation;participation of user;simulation of indoor map

Abstract: 有鑑於目前室內導航的圖資非常仰賴極度精準且難以取得的CAD圖檔或其他圖檔格式,造成室內圖資和室內導航發展緩慢。然而一般使用者並不需要像工程師那樣的精準資訊。另外室內導航和室外導航一直以來很少有交集[1],也一定程度的限制了導航系統的發展。因而本論文提出的導航系統將利用基本的室內資料來模擬和建構室內圖資。該系統不僅整合了Google Map做為室外圖資,更可由一般使用者來自行建構室內圖資,對於利用社群發展來說相當有利[2];另外也利用Web世界的共通性提供了跨平臺的能力。 本文提出一套整合了室內外圖資的導航系統,同時也處理不同平臺各自發展,且不相容的問題。本文中導航系統的底圖,室內以模擬的方式來呈現,以免去使用者需取得專業的室內平面圖的困境;而室外將會利用Google Map的衛星空照圖,來因應底圖取得困難的問題。同時面對HTML5這類網路平臺的興起,並解決各平臺不相容的問題,將利用W3C(World Wide Web Consortium)所制訂的各項標準,來做到跨平臺的要求。為了讓更多熱心的使用者能參與系統發展,這裡將會提供使用者新增圖資的介面,以促進相關社群的發展。

Because the current indoor navigation map data are very difficult to obtain and rely on extremely precise CAD files or other file formats, there is little advance of indoor map and indoor navigation. However, common users do not need that kind of precise information as engineers do. On the other hand, indoor and outdoor navigations have been rarely converged [1], thus limiting the development of the navigation system. This thesis presents the navigation system which uses the basic data to simulate and construct indoor map. The system not only integrates the Google Map as outdoor map, but also allow users to construct the indoor map. It is useful for development by social network communities[2], and also provides the cross-platform capabilities by the commonality of web world. This thesis presents an integration of indoor and outdoor navigation system map, and deals with incompatible issues of different platforms. The navigation system simulates the indoor map to avoid user's predicament of obtaining professional interior plan; while the outdoor map will be Google Map satellite aerial map, to deal with the difficult problem of obtaining outdoor map. Meanwhile to face the rise of network platforms, like HTML5, and to solve the problem of compatibility of different platforms, we will use the standard W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) formulated to achieve the requirement of cross-platform. To enable more enthusiastic users to participate in the system development, we will provide an interface of adding map of user to facilitate the developments in relevant communities.