Title: 三紫質分子-富勒希混摻異質結構有機太陽能電池之研究

Keywords: 紫質;添加劑;有機太陽能電池; Porphyrin- Trimer;additive;Organic photovoltaic

Abstract: 本論文使用是以人工所合成的新穎材料三紫質材料(porphyrin trimer),應用於有機太陽能電池結構中的反式異質接面(Bulk heterojunction, BHJ),元件主動層使用單共軛鍵連接三紫質之KC3作為電子donor,混摻富勒烯衍生物PC71BM作為電子acceptor,在KC3:PC71BM重量比為1:4時,元件有最佳效率為1.29 %,其短路電流Jsc為5.44 mA,開路電壓Voc為713 mV,填充因子Fill Factor為33.1 %,再加入不同添加劑的體積比想使其改善元件之載子遷移率與載子生命週期,可以達到提升元件光電流的目的,進而提升元件之能量轉換效率。並與單共軛鍵連接雙紫質之KC1以及雙共軛鍵連接雙紫質之KC2轉換效率之比較。

The thesis studied the novel material of the porphyrin trimer based inverted bulk heterojunction (BHJ) organic photovoltaic (OPV) devices. Three zinc-metalated porphyrin units linked through ethynyl group (KC3) as electronic donors mixed with fullerene derivative PC71BM as electronic acceptors in the weight ratio of 1: 4 serve as the photoactive material for the fabrication of BHJ OPVs. The device demonstrates the best efficiency of 1.29% from a short-circuit current density Jsc of 5.44mA, the open-circuit voltage Voc of 713 mV, and the filling factor Fill Factor of 33.1%. Different kinds and amounts of solvent additives are included in the device fabrication in order to improve the carrier mobility and carrier lifetime and hence, the energy conversion efficiency. The performance of KC3 devices is also compared to KC1 and KC2 devices, having similar chemical structure as KC3.