Title: 臺灣與中國南方間鰕虎屬群(Hemigobius generic group)魚種的系統分類與分子親緣

Keywords: 鰕虎科;半淡鹹水域;系統分類;分子親緣; Gobiidae;Brackish water;Systematics;Molecular phylogeny

Abstract: 本研究探討臺灣與中國南方間鰕虎屬群魚種的系統分類與分子親緣,並納入東南亞地區所採獲的間鰕虎屬群魚種以作為研究材料。本研究在臺灣與中國記錄到克利米鰕虎屬(Calamiana)、間鰕虎屬(Hemigobius)、鯔鰕虎屬(Mugilogobius)、擬髯鰕虎屬(Pseudogobiopsis)、擬鰕虎屬(Pseudogobius)、寡棘鰕虎屬(Redigobius)以及伍氏鰕虎屬(Wuhanlinigobius)等7屬共15種間鰕虎屬群魚種,另外納入東南亞地區的短鰕虎屬(Brachygobius)與矮鰕虎屬(Pandaka)後,本研究所分析的間鰕虎屬群魚種共計9屬28種。本研究藉著檢視外部形態與骨骼學特徵以進行形態分類學研究,並使用粒線體DNA的Cytb與D-loop完整序列以及COI與ND5的前段序列等4個基因片段進行所有魚種的分子親緣分析,並以完整粒線體DNA序列來分析屬間的分子親緣關係。在本研究期間,總共描述發表了伍氏鰕虎屬一個新屬與臺江擬鰕虎P. taijiangensis、黃尾擬鰕虎P. fulvicaudus、馬來伍氏鰕虎W. malayensis三個新種。同時也確認了腹斑擬鰕虎P. gastrospilos為黑點擬鰕虎P. melanostictus的先同種異名且具有效性;並確認厚身間鰕虎H. crassa為一個有效種。同時正式發表記錄多鱗伍氏鰕虎、厚身間鰕虎、腹斑擬鰕虎、左拉鯔鰕虎M. chulae、梅氏鯔鰕虎M. mertoni與黏皮鯔鰕虎M. myxodermus為臺灣的新記錄魚種。綜合形態與分子證據,本研究認為根據完整的粒線體DNA序列或蛋白質編碼基因組合片段所建構的親緣關係樹對屬間的親緣關係分群結果較為可信。在屬間的分群研究方面,本研究結果顯示間鰕虎屬群內可分為兩個單系群,其中短鰕虎屬與矮鰕虎屬為相近的姐妹群,屬於一個獨立的單系群,另一個單系群大致上可分成三個主要支系。第一個支系中由擬髯鰕虎屬與寡棘鰕虎屬所構成,並且是這個單系群中最遠的一個支系;第二個支系為伍氏鰕虎屬;在第三個支系中,克利米鰕虎屬與擬鰕虎屬,間鰕虎屬與鯔鰕虎屬分別各自形成相近的姐妹群。

This study focused on systematics and molecular phylogenetic research of Hemigobius generic group species collected from Taiwan and southern China. In addition to 7 genera and 15 species of Hemigobius generic group collected from Taiwan and China, the genera Brachygobius and Pandaka and other 13 related Hemigobius generic group species collected from Southeast Asia region also examined and analysed. Phylogenetic research have been carry out based on morphological feature and molecular evidence in this study. The molecular phylogenetic analysis based on the mitochondrial Cytb and D-loop complete sequence and partial COI and ND5 sequence for each species, and using complete mitochondrial DNA sequence for molecular phylogenetic analysis of inter-genus level among Hemigobius generic group. One new genus(Wuhanlinigobius), three new species(Pseudogobius taijiangensis, Pseudogobius fulvicaudus and Wuhanlinigobius malayensis) and four newly recorded species (Pseudogobius gastrospilos, Mugilogobius chulae, Mugilogobius mertoni and Mugilogobius myxodermus) have been descrided during our study. On the other hand, our studies have been confirm that Hemigobius crassa is a valid species; and also reveals Pseudogobius gastrospilos should be considered as senior synonym of Pseudogobius melanostictus. Our study reveal Hemigobius generic group phylogenetic tree consists of two monophyletic groups, monophyletic group I consist of genera Brachygobius and Pandaka; monophyletic group II divided into four major clades, in this lineage, clade I consist of Pseudogobiopsis and Redigobius; clade II consist of Wuhanlinigobius; in clade III, the Calamiana and Pseudogobius, Hemigobius and Mugilogobius are belong to sister group respectively.