Title: 臺灣鱘魚養殖產業之縣市別生產經濟分析

Keywords: 鱘魚;養殖區域;經濟效益;生產成本 sturgeon;breeding area;economic benefit;cost of production

Abstract: 本論文主要是探討鱘魚在台灣的經濟產業趨勢,由於台灣鱘魚的產業養殖多年,養殖技術純熟,養殖鱘龍魚具有高利潤、高報酬的特性,但是一個產業的投資報酬率越高,其附帶風險性也越大,因台灣尚未有鱘魚原生種,又加上近幾年氣候逐漸暖化,造成許多的災害,導致鱘魚的養殖受到了極大的損失,養殖戶隨之也越來越少,本研究針對台灣鱘龍魚養殖戶進行生物性及經濟性的調查,探討其生產成本與管理流程,利用SPSS統計分析軟體,進行分析目前產業生產效益之關鍵因素,研析出未來鱘魚產業是否有繼續發展的潛力,並針對此產業進行優勢、劣勢、機會、威脅的分析,再擬出一套完整的產業策略,幫助政府及養殖戶能夠改善及提升產業的精進。 本研究利用台灣各個不同的地區去進行分析,本研究顯示出:台灣鱘魚養殖週期平均為15個月,活存率平均為82%,生產成本平均4,996元/坪,352.2元/公斤,鱘魚養殖以新北市及宜蘭縣為戶數為多戶,新北地區的養殖週期平均為18個月,養殖週期較長,以至於人事成本提高,活存率為78%,存活率較低,導致魚苗成本及飼料成本較高;宜蘭地區活存率佳,但當地鱘龍魚產業只侷限於產銷通路上,經濟效益不大,可參照其他地區,進行複合式餐廳經營。苗栗縣養殖週期為13個月,存活率83%,相較於新北市狀況皆較佳;新竹地區投入成本最高,養殖週期為21個月,存活率為85%,因新竹縣多屬於餐廳經營模式,所以養殖週期更長,符合客人需求才進行捕撈後料理,故料理價格相對提高;彰化地區活存率最高,各項成本投入均較低,整體經營績效表現最良好。新北市的益本比為0.72、宜蘭縣為0.80、苗栗縣為0.61,益本比都小於一,代表今年鱘魚產業利潤很少,幾乎都是虧本的,新竹縣益本比為1.28、彰化縣為2.04,只有這兩個地區是賺錢的。目前鱘龍魚產業投入成本主要是以飼料成本為最高,獲利情形普遍不佳,代表各地區養殖戶經營績效差異極大。 目前台灣鱘魚養殖產業主要受限於:因本島無原生種的關係,導致引進 受精卵必須仰賴外國的魚苗來源,受到資訊不對等的影響,形成一個產業的惡行循環現況,又因台灣鱘魚大多以魚體整隻販售,鮮少嘗試多元化的產品形式販賣給消費者,加上通路的不透明化,很多養殖業者,互相削價競爭或是不願出售,導致紅海效應,所以需要盡快提升繁殖技術,改善內銷市場及外銷市場的產銷通路窘境,先穩固內需市場鱘魚的來源,可將台灣所有地區的產量集合,透過地方漁會協助販售,等穩固來源後再進一步擴展到外銷市場,進行一個策略上的改進,這個產業才能在未來更有發展性。

This paper mainly discusses the trend of sturgeon industry in Taiwan. As the industry of Taiwan sturgeon has been cultured for many years, the breeding technology is very skilled and the sturgeon has high profit and high remuneration characteristics. However, the higher the investment return rate of an industry is Incidental risk is also greater, because Taiwan has not yet sturgeon native species, but also with the recent warming of the climate gradually, causing a lot of disasters, resulting in sturgeon farming has been a great loss, farmers are also increasingly The results show that the production cost and management process are discussed, and the key factors of industrial production efficiency are analyzed by using SPSS statistical analysis software, and the future sturgeon is analyzed. Whether the industry has the potential to continue to develop and analyze the advantages, disadvantages, opportunities and threats of this industry, and then formulate a complete industrial strategy to help the government and farmers to improve and enhance the industry's advanced. This study shows that Taiwan's sturgeon breeding cycle is an average of 15 months, the survival rate of an average of 82%, the average cost of production NT$4,996 per ping, NT$352.2 per kilogram, the use of Taiwan's different regions to carry out the analysis, Sturgeon farming in Taipei and Yilan County for the number of households, the Taipei region of the breeding cycle for an average of 18 months, the breeding cycle is longer, so that personnel costs, survival rate of 78%, low survival rate, Resulting in higher cost of fry and feed; Yilan region survival rate is good, but the local sturgeon fish industry is limited to production and marketing channels, the economic benefits are not, can refer to other regions, the complex restaurant business; Miaoli County breeding cycle is 13 months, the survival rate of 83%, compared to the Taipei City conditions are better. Hsinchu area, the highest cost of investment, breeding cycle of 21 months, the survival rate of 85%, due to Hsinchu County, mostly belong to the restaurant business model, so the breeding cycle is longer, in line with the needs of guests after the fishing cuisine, so the relative increase in food prices. Changhua area the highest survival rate, the cost of investment are low, the overall performance of the best performance. Taipei City, the benefits of the ratio of 0.72, Yilan County 0.80, Miaoli County for 0.61, benefits are less than one, on behalf of the sturgeon industry this year, very few profits, almost all at a loss, Hsinchu County, the ratio of 1.28, Changhua County for 2.04, only the two regions are making money. At present, the input cost of sturgeon fish industry is mainly to feed the highest cost, profit situation is generally poor, on behalf of the regional farmers operating performance vary greatly. At present, the sturgeon aquaculture industry in Taiwan is mainly limited by the fact that the introduction of fertilized eggs depends on the origin of foreign fry, which is affected by the unequal influence of information, the formation of an industry's vicious cycle, Most of the fish are sold in whole fish, rarely try to diversify the form of products sold to consumers, coupled with the opaque of the channel, many farmers, the price competition or reluctance to sell, resulting in the red sea effect, so need as soon as possible To enhance the breeding technology, improve the domestic market and export market sales path dilemma, the first stable domestic market sturgeon source, can be all areas of Taiwan's production collection, through local fishery to help sell, and other sources of solid and then further extended to export Market, to carry out a strategic improvement, the industry can be more in the future development.