Title: CBM複合益生菌應用於水產養殖水質改善及生物飼料之研究

Keywords: CBM複合益生菌;生物催化劑;水質處理;發酵豆粕;生物飼料;替代魚粉

Abstract: 複合益生菌組合 CBM菌 (Complex Beneficial Microorganisms)含有數種有益菌種; 在水產養殖上,益生菌可應用於改善、養殖環境、淨化水質與疾病控制。本研究之目的為將複合益生菌應用於水產養殖水質處理以及開發生物飼料,為達成此目標本論文進行以下研究:(1) 利用複合型CBM菌進行包埋固定化製成CBM包埋固定化生物催化劑(Immobilized biocatalyst)作為水質處理劑應用於水產養殖水質改善; (2) 利用功能性CBM菌進行固態厭氧發酵(Anaerobic solid state fermentation)黃豆粕,以發酵豆粕小肽含量為標準,進行發酵條件優化,並去除抗營養因子植酸(Phytic acid)及分解粗纖維(Crude fiber); (3)為解決發酵豆粕胺基酸不平衡以及適口性差的問題,所以利用發酵豆粕與液態魚粉之混合物作為替代魚粉之蛋白質來源,製作生物飼料並探討其對於點帶石斑飼料中魚粉之可行性。本研究利用聚乙烯醇(Polyvinyl alcohol)與海藻酸納(Sodium alginate)將CBM進行包埋固化製成CBM包埋固定化生物催化劑,再以CBM包埋固定化生物催化劑做為水質處理劑改善水質。於淡水與海水模擬廢水實驗中可有效下降氨氮及亞硝酸的含量,還可下降水中硫化物含量。在魚缸水質處理實驗中,結果顯示於海水缸與淡水缸中可有效降低氨氮、亞硝酸及COD。使用功能性CBM菌發酵豆粕,發酵條件優化結果為以TBFCBM (Functional CBM contain Trichoderma and Bacillus licheniformis)進行發酵,發酵條件為(麩皮含量/豆粕含量)(w/w) 11.11%,固液比(1: 0.6444),(接種菌液量/豆粕含量)(v/w) 9.33%,36℃,發酵7天,小肽含量可達到14.89%,而植酸含量可下降63%,粗纖維含量下降22.8%。以發酵豆粕與液態魚粉之混合物作為替代魚粉之蛋白質來源30%時,經八周實驗後對點帶石斑魚成長表現與全魚粉無顯著差異(P >0.05)。

In aquaculture, CBM (Complex Beneficial Microorganisms) can be used in different ways, such as water processing, disease prevention, feed potentiation, and nutrient regulation. The objective of present study is using CBM in aquaculture wastewater improvement and development of biological feed. To accomplish this objective, several specific aims were established;1) CBM was embedded as immobilized biocatalyst (IBC) to improve aquaculture water quality; 2) optimized condition for use functional CBM in ASSF (Anaerobic solid state fermentation) for soybean meal to increase small peptide content, phytic acid and crude fiber can be reduced; 3) using the mixture of functional CBM fermented soybean meal with marine protein concentrate for fish meal substitution. In present study, immobilization pellet were made by taking polyvinyl alcohol (PVA) and sodium alginate (SA) as the skeleton carrier, using embedding method to embed CBM. The results of present study, that CBM (IBC) was used in simulated wastewater of freshwater and wastewater, it brought 、fish tank treatment can effective reduce ammonia, nitrite, COD. In the most detail optimum fermentation condition were( wheat bran /soybean meal ratio) (w/w) 11.11%, solid-liquid ratio (v/w) (1: 0.6444) and (Inoculation/Soybean meal ratio) (v/w) 9.33% in 36℃, 7days. Under the optimum function proces level determined,the content of TCA-NSI reached 14.89%. Soybeam meal after TBFCBM (Functional CBM contain Trichoderma and Bacillus licheniformis) fermentation the content of phytic acid decreased 63% and crude fiber decreased 22.8%. In addition, in a growth performance test, there was no significant difference (P >0.05) in weight gain of orange-spotted grouper(Epinephelus coioides) was found by using 30% fish meal substitution with the mixture of functional CBM fermented soybean meal and marine protein concentrate.