Title: 模糊虛擬助礙航設施於海上避碰之研究

Keywords: 模糊理論;虛擬助礙航設施;海洋地理資訊系統;智慧型海洋運輸;碰撞警戒危險度

Abstract: 近年來,台灣海峽與離島海上交通日益頻繁,海難事件不斷地發生,其中以在船舶碰撞事件上;因為對當地航行環境陌生、助航設施不足或導航功能不佳,而偶有發生船隻碰撞的事故,多造成巨大的傷害;因為當船員在海上時航行作業時,商船駕駛人員往往因為人身的疏失及耽於航行例行作業,而未加注意,進而造成船舶碰撞發生海難事故。近來綠色能源受到重視,沿近海上的風力發電機架設頻繁,如果沒有聲光避碰警示功能,雙方渾然不知會有碰撞之情況出現,探其原因,肇因於尚未建立海上避碰助航設施的機制之故,實在令人遺憾。本研究以模糊理論、船舶自動識別系統與地理資訊系統結合建立一套海上模糊避碰法於助航設施之智慧型警示模組,藉由不同船舶船長經驗及模糊語意集合,利用模糊控制理論,最後經模糊解算出警示圈之大小值,透過海洋地理資訊系統模擬後,利用多準則決策方法決選後,依據不同助航或礙航設施之時、空間特性,採取船舶大小、相對速度與接近距離為輸入,輸出避碰警示值:分別以紅(快閃)、黃(慢閃)、綠(續亮)三種碰撞狀態之聲光效果,例如:作業中沿海風力發電機,以AIS結合GIS測得某商船之大小為325公尺、相對船速為8節、接近距離為5海浬,而該沿海風力發電機經由模糊解算得知避碰警示指標值為4.8,則以黃燈及較慢速聲光閃爍警告附近船隻,本機制結合海洋大學與民間公司技術轉移之自制AIS收發系統,做為海上交通安全管理警戒之用。 未來希望可提昇航行中船舶安全自動避碰警示的量能,尤其針對作業中的小型船舶、虛擬助礙航設施、海上船舶虛擬航道交通管制系統、智慧型船舶遠距中繼警報系統與搜救目標船即時位置標示系統等提昇運作效能,期待可提高民眾在海上航行時的安全性,降低船與船、船與岸碰撞事件之發生,為智慧型海洋運輸的發展能有所貢獻。

Recent years, the Taiwan Strait and around islands become a heavy maritime traffic area caused by the increasing navigation vessels, therefore, maritime incidents continue to occur. Such as ship collision accidents, maybe because of the local navigators sailing on the unfamiliar environment, inadequate facilities or no functional navigation aids. No wonder vessel collision accidents will occur occasionally. It has caused great harm on the sea. In this study, fuzzy theory, Automatic Identification System (AIS) and Geographic Information System (GIS) have been combined together to establish a system for Intelligent Collisions Avoidance Warning modules. According to several different master’s experiences for created fuzzy linguistics collections, the final solution is calculated by fuzzy guarding ring of size values via fuzzy control theory, through the simulation of marine geographic information system, and multi-criteria decision making method (MCDM) for final three linguistic variables election, according to different aids to navigation or hinder navigation facilities and considering the spatial characteristics. We take the ship size, relative speed and approaching distance for three linguistic variables input and output collision avoidance warning index- respectively red (flash), yellow (slow flash), green (continued bright) with three kinds of sound and vision for showing the three collision state by optical effects. For example: The Collision avoidance target is wind turbines at coast, the own ship size is 325 meters(L), relative Speed(S) is 8 knots, closing distance is 5 nautical miles(D), and the coastal wind turbine via fuzzy solver that collision avoidance warning index output is 4.8, then slower sound and yellow flashing light will alerting all the nearby vessels. The National Taiwan Ocean University has transfer several patents technologies to KYlink Co. for developing AIS transceiver system as the maritime traffic safety warning systems and other applications in 2013. Hope in the future, this method can enhance the safety of navigation ships with the Intelligent automatic collision avoidance warning system, especially for small vessels operating in the entity (virtual) navigational aids facilities, marine vessels virtual channel traffic control systems, intelligent remote relay ship emergency alarm system, virtual rescue target immediately positioning system to improve operational efficiency and expect to improve the safety of maritime navigation, reduce ship to ship, ship and shore collision events occur, also wishing offer some new ideas to the develop intelligent maritime transportation systems.