Title: 以船舶維修業的觀點進行船舶維修資源管理系統之建置研究

Keywords: 船舶保養維修;資源管理;維修標準作業流程;檢查表

Abstract: 由於目前的船舶靠港時間並不充裕,當設備出現故障時,常常需要委託船舶維修業進行完修處理。如何在有限的作業時間內,做好受委託的維修項目並確保維修品質,是船舶維修業的首要任務。如果維修業能有一套標準的作業流程,並將維修前與維修後的差異充分保全證據,除了方便船上人員驗收之外,如果出現維修糾紛,此資料可以做為維修成果的證據,對責任的釐清會有具體幫助。 本研究針對船舶維修業所應建置的管理流程進行系統化規劃,首先掌握清楚維修的資源及其周邊能夠相互合作的廠商,規劃維修的安全作業程序,透過適當的分工與團隊合作以確保維修品質,顧好維修過程的安全。 為確認結果的可用性,本研究徵請了航運公司工務部主管、維修業同行的專業管理主管等進行專家訪談,請教其對本研究成果的看法與建議。由回饋的結果顯示,本研究規畫的維修安全機制與相關作業的標準流程對維維修作業安全有正面的幫助,訪談中的改善建議也作成研究成果的內容修正,讓研究成果更具體可行。 關鍵詞:船舶保養維修、資源管理、維修標準作業流程、檢查表。

When repair works are needed to be done during ship’s berthing with restrict time, ship company usually entrust shiprepair service to carried out those repairing works. It is a challenge to shiprepairing industry that, objective or task for assigned rapairing must be accomplished within limit time. If the shiprepairing industry have well-established standard opration procedures for common repairing works, and well recorded all the repairing results, before and after, it is helpful for afterward acceptance of repairing work, and provide enidence if any maintenance dispute occurrs. In this study, systematic management procedures are established, available resources for maintenace are surveyed, including possible cooperative services. The required safety operating procedures are scheduled, with all the workers do their share and through teamwork, repairing works can thus be done effectively and efficiently. In order to ensure availability of this research, expert interviews were coducted with 12 individuals, ranging from managers of shipping companys, managers of shipreparing services. Results show that the established standard operating procedures for common repairing works are helpful to ensure safety of the planned shiprepairing works, useful suggestions are merging in the procedures to provide feasible results. Key words : Maintenance resource management, shiprepairing industry, standard operating procedure, check list.