Title: 滿足T-S模糊系統之方差限制與極點配置的模糊控制器設計

Keywords: 模糊控制;T-S模糊系統;極點配置;個別狀態方差限制;輸出方差限制;協方差控制

Abstract: 本論文是針對具有外部雜訊的非線性Tanaka-Sugeno (T-S) 模糊系統設計滿足個別狀態方差限制、輸出方差限制以及極點配置的模糊控制器。基於Lyapunov定理,推導出使具有外部雜訊之T-S模糊系統穩定的有效條件。這些條件以線性矩陣不等式(Linear Matrix Inequality)的形式表示。最終求得滿足狀態方差限制、輸出方差限制、極點配置的模糊控制器。本方法不僅可使系統穩定,並可使狀態、輸出受到限制,且極點會落在指定的範圍內。最後分別以連續型發電機系統以及離散型倒單擺系統說明此論文成果的可行性及有效性。

In this paper, the fuzzy controller of a nonlinear Tanaka-Sugeno (T-S) fuzzy system with external disturbance is designed to meet the individual state variance constraint, output variance constraint and pole constraint. Based on Lyapunov theorem, the effective condition of the stabilization of the T-S fuzzy system with external disturbance is deduced. These conditions are expressed in the form of linear matrix inequality (LMI). By solving the conditions, we can obtain the fuzzy controller which satisfies the state variance constraint, the output variance constraint and the pole placement constraint. Not only to stabilize the system, the state and the output is limited, and all the poles will fall within the specified range. Finally, the feasibility and validity of the results of this paper are described by the continuous-time generator system and the discrete-time inverted pendulum system.