Title: 複合式能源時間電價用戶能源管理系統併入電動車聚集體最佳調度之研究

Keywords: 智慧電網;電動車;再生能源;蓄電池儲能系統;時間電價 smart grid;electric vehicles;renewable energy;battery energy storage system;time-of-use rate

Abstract: 環保意識的逐漸高漲與傳統石化能源的即將耗竭,促使時間電價用戶有極高的興趣倂入再生能源與智慧電動車,然對於大型時間電價用戶而言,換裝電動車及設置充/放電站的成本所費不貲;因此,如何為複合能源時間電價用戶開發一套革新能源管理系統,讓電動車充/放電負載與用戶電源取得良好協調,提高電動車的經濟效益,是用戶評估是否設置電動車的重要因素。本論文之目的擬開發一套以直接搜尋法為基礎的電腦程式系統,用以分析電動車運輸系統、再生能源發電系統及蓄電池儲能系統在時間電價用戶中的最佳運轉策略,並且以所開發之軟體分析工具來探討電動車充放電運作模式、電動車與電網連接方式及電動車滲透率對時間電價用戶電能調度優化所造成的影響,進而評估時間電價用戶設置電動車的可行性及效益。研究結果可以作為電力公司及時間電價能源用戶設置電動車推動智慧電網的參考,對於推動智慧電網及電動車會有正面的助益。

The rise of environmental protection and the progressive exhaustion of traditional fossil energy sources have increased the interests in integrating renewable energy sources and electric vehicles (EVs) into existing time-of-use (TOU) rate users. However, installation EVs and their charging/discharging systems are costly for a large scale TOU user. Therefore, development of more innovative and sophisticated energy management systems (EMS) to coordinate the EVs charging/discharging load and TOU user’s load, and increase the economic benefits of EVs may become a more important issue in assessing whether the TOU would agree to set up EVs and their charging/discharging systems. The goal in this dissertation is to develop the direct search method (DSM) to solve the operating schedule of a renewable energy based TOU rate industrial user with large EV penetrations and battery energy storage system (BESS). The developed DSM software is a useful tool to evaluate the effects of electric vehicle charging/discharging strategy, operation mode and penetration level on the operating schedule of a renewable energy based TOU rate user. The computer program developed in this research can also be a power tool for TOU rate industrial users to evaluate the economic benefits of EVs. The results may serve as a tool for Taiwan power company and TOU users to assess and set up EVs and may serve as a reference for domestic promotion of smart grid, thereby contributing positively to the promotion of smart grid and EV.