Title: 封閉型壓電噴流風扇之研究

Keywords: 壓電散熱風扇;合成噴流;壓電效應; DCJ(dual cooling jet);Piezoelectricity fan;Synthetic jet

Abstract: 壓電風扇為較新的散熱機制,主要是由壓電陶瓷及塑膠薄片所組成,為懸臂樑式結構,其用於筆記型電腦以及可攜式電子產品上,與傳統風扇的比較,具有體積小、低成本及低耗能之優點。本論文以壓電陶瓷作為致動源,結構則是為另一種形式,使空間更小,並針對型式設計及操作條件進行初步探討,分別為電壓頻率、擺放距離、開口大小及噪音,從中選出最佳的參數,實際應用於高功率LED模組做散熱實驗。   實驗結果得知,當封閉型壓電噴流風扇之擺放位置與熱源過近時,會將熱源周圍的高溫流體吸回,造成腔體內流體溫度上升,降低散熱效果,因此適當的擺放位置介於10至20 mm之間,其熱對流係數為傳統式旋轉風扇的120%,由熱阻分析方法計算散熱效果,最佳的風扇約能降低對流熱阻15%,計算其流體之無因次參數,也將其參數擬和成經驗公式,而電壓頻率、風速與噪音三者皆呈正比關係,供應電壓頻率300 Hz時,分貝數與市售旋轉式風扇相近,風扇體積為8100 mm^3,在耗能方面,單片風扇所需耗能僅為旋轉式風扇的10%,五種型式之風扇中,最佳型式為:壓電片直徑41 mm,內開口長度4 mm,外開口長度10 mm;最佳操作條件為:電壓頻率300 Hz,擺放距離15 mm。

Piezoelectric fan for the newer cooling mechanism, mainly by the piezoelectric ceramic and plastic sheet composition, for the cantilever structure, which for notebook computers and portable electronic products, compared with the traditional fan, with a volume Small, low cost and low energy consumption advantages. In this paper, piezoelectric ceramics as the starting source, the structure is another form, so that the space is smaller, and for the type design and operating conditions for a preliminary discussion, respectively, voltage frequency, placement distance, opening size and noise, from which Select the best parameters, the actual application of high-power LED module to do thermal experiments. The experimental results show that when the enclosed piezoelectric jet fan is placed too close to the heat source, the high temperature fluid around the heat source is sucked back, causing the fluid temperature in the cavity to rise and reduce the heat dissipation effect. Therefore, from 10 mm to 20 mm, the thermal convection coefficient is 120% of the conventional rotary fan. The heat dissipation effect is calculated by the thermal resistance analysis method. The best fan can reduce the convective heat resistance by 15% and calculate the fluid Parameters, but also its parameters into the empirical formula, the voltage frequency, wind speed and noise are proportional relationship between the three, the supply voltage frequency of 300 Hz, the number of decibels and commercial rotary fan similar to the fan volume of 8100 mm3 , In terms of energy consumption, monolithic fan energy consumption is only 10% of the rotary fan, five types of fans, the best type: piezoelectric film diameter 41 mm, the opening length of 4 mm, the outer opening length 10 mm; the best operating conditions are: voltage frequency 300 Hz, the release distance of 15 mm.