Title: 非汽化式淡水機於低真空負壓下探討淡化品質最佳化參數之研究

Keywords: 田口品質工程法;沸騰溫度;海水淡化; Taguchi’s method;Boiling temperature;Desalination

Abstract: 本論文主要研究海水經由非汽化式真空淡化裝置,探討海水未達沸點之淡化品質,研究海水低於真空壓力對應沸點下,淡化效率及品質(鹽度)之呈現。藉由抽取海水透過噴嘴形成小顆粒水分子,壓力驟降後直接撞擊粗糙表面產生分裂,水分子帶有溫度給予之動能上升冷凝後成為淡水。利用直交表排列組合各控制因子水準,透過分析找出最佳化參數,得出實驗結果,目標為使此非汽化淡水機效能趨近閃蒸式淡水機。 而分析後,非汽化式淡水機最佳參數為「海水溫度50℃、真空負壓250mmHg、粗糙度P40、液柱型噴嘴、噴發表面距離3.5cm」,且其鹽度為0.02%,淡化出水量35(ml/hr)。最終目標為降低耗能且溫度低於沸點,避免結垢,減少設備維修保養成本。

The mainly studies of this thesis is seawater through the non-evaporated type vacuum desalination plant, explore the desalination quality of seawater temperature below the boiling point, study below the boiling point of seawater at the corresponding vacuum pressure of the desalination efficiency and quality (salinity). By extracting seawater through the nozzle to form small particles of water molecules, the pressure plummeted directly after the impact of the rough surface of the split, the water with temperature give to energy rise condensed into fresh water. Using the orthogonal arrays to arrange the combination of the control factor level and then to find the optimization parameters, obtained the experimental results, the purpose is to make this non-evaporated type of fresh water generator’s efficiency close to the flash-type of fresh water generator. After the analysis, the optimization parameters of non-evaporated type fresh water generator are "seawater temperature 50℃, vacuum negative pressure 250mmHg, roughness P40, liquid column nozzle, eruption surface distance 3.5cm", and salinity is 0.02%, desalination of the amount of water is 35(ml/hr). The final purpose is to reduce energy consumption and temperature below the boiling point, to avoid scale, reduce equipment costs.