Title: 煙氣脫氮SCR法之數值模擬技術

Keywords: 選擇性催化還原;氮氧化物;煙氣脫氮;數值模擬 selective catalytic reduction of nitrogen oxides;flue gas denitrification;numerical simulation

Abstract: 發電廠在燃燒過程排放的汙染物是世界各國大氣汙染的主要來源 之一。目前基於煙氣脫氮技術具有成熟性和高效性,並且在國外得 到廣泛應用。因此本文闡述選擇性催化還原法(SCR) 煙氣脫氮技術, 利用Fluent® 數值計算軟體,對燃燒設備的SCR 過程進行模擬分析。 分別針對具有導流板及無導流板之SCR 反應器,通過對SCR 系統煙 道及反應器內的煙氣流動情況,以及SCR 系統脫除氮氧化物的過程 進行分析。結果顯示有導流板之SCR 反應器較無導流板之煙氣較為 均勻,除氮效果顯著增加

The power plant in the combustion process emissions of pollutants in the world are one of the major sources of air pollution. Based on flue gas denitrification technology is mature and efficient, and has been widely used abroad. This thesis describes the selective catalytic reduction (SCR) flue gas denitrification technology. The Fluent® numerical software is used to simulate the SCR process of the combustion equipment. For the SCR reactor with baffles and non-diversion plates, the process of flue gas flow in the flue and reactor of the SCR system and the process of removing the nitrogen oxides from the SCR system were analyzed. The results show that the SCR reactor with the baffle is more uniform than the flue gas without the diversion plate, and the nitrogen removal effect is significantly increased.