Title: 多層高分子三明治板動態特性實驗研究

Keywords: 三明治結構;阻尼;減振; Sandwich Structure;Damping;Reducing Vibration

Abstract: 本文利用多層高分子三明治結構設計馬達基座振動傳遞問題。由於系統減振一直在水下工程是非常重要的議題,如何有效控制結構振動以及減少振動之傳遞,為本研究開發減隔震之重要目標。本文為了驗證高分子多層三明治結構之結構特性,文中利用實驗量測與有限元素法進行驗證。進一步模擬機艙中旋轉機械振動情形,分別安裝單層及多層的三明治結構於馬達基座上,量測其馬達基座之頻率響應函數變化,並比較單層與多層三明治結構基座之減振效果。

In this thesis, we apply the macromolecule multilayer sandwich structure to solve the problem of vibration delivered from motor to its base. It is always an important issue to diminish vibration, especially, in the ocean engineering. Our purpose is to examine the way of how to control the structure vibration and reduce the propagation of vibration effectively.We verify the structural characteristic of macromolecule multilayer sandwich structure by experiments and compare the results with analyses of finite element method. In order to simulate the vibration of rotating machine in engine room, we measure and compare the vibration reduction from the base of motor with single layer or multilayer sandwich strctures installed.