Title: 主機與軸系看中及校中之研究

Keywords: 主機校中;軸系校中;推進系統;軸承負荷測試

Abstract: 國際自由貿易推動了經濟成長,世界各國的產業持續蓬勃發展,而大宗、大型、便捷化物流皆仰賴海洋運輸,為符合海運之安全、可靠、迅速、準時到達目的地,因此航安與船速之要求愈加嚴謹。 主機及推進軸系是船舶航行惟一推進裝備,因此推進系統更佳的效率與品質的要求,已成為船東與船廠共同的期望。為確保船舶長期正常運轉暨航行安全的要求,主機安裝與推進軸系之中線校正是先期關鍵工程,因此主機與軸系安裝前;先標定船體原始中心線,作為主機與軸系看中作業的中心基準。主機與軸系安裝時依看中之中心基準安裝定位,使推進軸系與船體原始中心線達一致性。 船舶在航行中,主機運轉時因曲拐軸軸承、主機底座,會因為滑油油溫受熱澎脹而 產生偏移,因此主機底座吊裝後其四個方位應調整同一水平度後確認主機底座自然 下垂量及曲拐軸之曲撓度,必須符合設計要求,才准予後續組件的安裝工程。 傳動軸系運轉中將承受螺旋槳扭矩應力和螺旋槳與軸系各部位重量之負荷及彎曲應 力,當船舶長期運轉航行時,因為海浪導致船體變型;而造成之某軸承輕載或空載; 使相鄰側軸承負荷變重的影響,在船舶裝載吃水變化時,同樣會引起主機機座底下之 二重底結構的變形影響,而船舶壓載時船艏與船艉吃水的變化,推力軸承之軸承塊與 推力軸承座會向前傾,推力軸承環產生附加彎矩。為充份滿足壓載及重載條件,以及 主機冷態和熱態溫度變化下的變化曲線更佳的光滑,必須定出軸承合理最佳位移,達 軸承垂向負荷均勻分配,使各軸承的受力、軸的彎曲力距和剪應力最適化。在主機靜 止狀態時測量主軸承、中間軸承和艉軸管前軸承等之負荷,以驗證軸承負荷的符合性 ,而軸上動態的彎曲應力的變動,以ANSYS 軟體來分析主機法蘭側與中間軸和艉軸法 蘭接合面可承受之剪應力和彎曲力矩,以確定主機、軸系是合理的安裝,讓船舶在海 洋運輸時更安全可靠。 關鍵詞:主機校中、軸系校中、推進系統、軸承負荷測試

Global trade liberalization pushes forward economical growth and all industries around the globe are even more prosperous. The convenient logistics of bulky and mass goods deeply depends on shipping. A safe, reliable, speedy and punctual shipment rely on navigation safety and high speed. Since main engine and shafting are core of ship's propulsion systems, high efficiency and quality of propulsion have become the main focus of both shipbuilder and owner. To ensure safe and enduring navigation, accurate alignment during installation of main engine (M/E) and shafting system are the most crucial matter. Before installation of M/E and shafting system, the shipbuilder is to mark initial center line of ship hull which is used as the guide line of above mentioned alignment. As a result, the shipbuilder can obtain exact the same initial center line of ship hull conforming with M/E and shafting system. On the voyage, the heated/expanded lubrication oil caused a running M/E to offset in the engine base part. In this regard, the engine base is to be adjusted to a leveling manner simultaneously matching design condition of the tolerance of M/E dropping and crankshaft deflection, then the subsequent components are allowed to install on to the M/E. When propulsion shafting is rotating, it is to undertake loads from propeller bending moment and stress and corresponding bending stress from propeller and shafting. Additionally, when a ship is sailing for a long period of time, the stormy weather caused ship's hull deformity which formed phenomenon of certain number of bearings low-load or unload. Each position load and bending stress when captain is sailing for a long time, the shape of ship is deformed by sea wave to cause unload, because over burden influence, the ship effect the base of main engine double bottom structure deformed by water ballast. The ship ballast to exert influence thruster pad bearing incline to cause extra curve . In accordance with load bearing and the main engine of temperature about cold or hot state, we must check the best position to conform burden's pressure average. When the main engine is non-functioning, we measure the burden of main bearing steady bearing FWD stern bearing to test it comply with a standard or not. However, shaft bending force to vary, use ANSYS to analyze shaft coupling flange of main engine side and intermediate shaft and tail shaft coupling endure of shearing stress and bending moment, we can sure the main engine and shafting propulsion to be reasonable install, the ship will be safe to portage. Keywords: Main Engine Alignment, Shafting Alignment, Propulsion System, Bearing Jack Up Test