Title: 三維開放型穴流幾何長寬比對渦旋結構影響分析

Keywords: 三維開放型穴;渦旋結構;幾何長寬比;計算流體力學(CFD)

Abstract: 本論文主要探討流體流經三維開放型穴時內部的渦旋結構變化,並且改變三維開放型穴之外觀幾何長寬比分析對渦旋結構所產生的影響及變化。 本文利用計算流體力學( Computational Fluid Dynamics, CFD ) 軟體OpenFOAM®模擬其渦旋變化,在不同流速下模擬計算三維開放型穴內幾何長寬比的渦旋結構,並比較不同的幾何長寬比的變化與影響,分析其各內部壓力及渦旋變化。 結果可以清楚表示渦旋是隨著開放型穴內由前緣下游移動方向不變;在開放型內底部壓力分布較為均勻,且保持較小值;在立體開放空穴所產生渦旋的剪切層和和下壁流產生的渦旋之間有方向相同的相互作用。

This thesis mainly discusses the changes in the vortex structure of the three-dimensional open cavity flow by changing the aspect ratio of the open cavity which analyze the influence of changes in the structure of the vortex. Using the CFD (Computational Fluid Dynamics, CFD) open software, OpenFOAM®, to simulate different flow rates with geometric aspect ratio of the open cavity compare the influence and analysis of its pressure and vortex changes. The results clearly indicate the vortex generating with the open cavity by the constant direction of movement of the front edge of the downstream. In the bottom of open cavity, the inner pressure distribution is more uniform and holding a small value. The three-dimensional vortex generated by the open cavity and the shear layer in the lower wall has the same flow direction the interaction between vortex generated.