Title: 二維暫態熱傳導之最佳化

Keywords: 田口法;偏微分方程式;二維暫態熱傳導

Abstract: 本文主要探討二維暫態熱傳導熱通量分析,使二維板之熱通量達到最佳化。文中最先描述二維平板之溫度分佈的統御方程式是由二維暫態熱傳導之偏微分方程式表示,其中二維平板之尺長度、尺寬度、初始溫度及溫度分布、熱傳時間,皆為重要討論重點,再配合田口玄一博士所提出的田口式品質工程對可控因子進行最佳化設計,使熱通量達到最佳化。 經分析結果可知,二維平板之熱通量會隨著長度、寬度、初始溫度與熱傳時間的不同而產生變化。其中長度、寬度越大而時間越小時,平均熱通量則隨之增加。 這項研究分析之結果,可進一步應用於散熱片或電子元件散熱系統。

This paper discusses two-dimensional transient heat conduction analysis of the two-dimensional sheet of heat flux and optimized. In this study, it firstly describe Poisson equation of two dimensions sheet of temperature distribution. This is expressed by partial differential equation of two dimensions transient hot conduction. The length and width of two dimensions sheet, initial temperature, temperature distribution, and hot biography time are the focus of the discussion. Then the Taguchi method is used on control factor for optimization design. This makes hot pass volume reaches optimization. The analysis results, heat flux of two-dimensional sheet changes with length and width, and different temperature. Greater the length and width, and shorter the hours, the average heat flux will increase, accordingly. The results of this research can be further applied to the heat sink cooling systems or electronic components.