Title: 物流職務之工作內容與人員KSAO需求內涵分析

Keywords: 核心職能;工作分析;Spearman相關係數

Abstract: 物流業目前的發展重點,包括全球化合作、網路與科技的有效運用和服務的創新和客製化。面對發展趨勢的改變,物流工作與人員的需求也會有所不同。人力資源的運用將影響組織的績效,因此選用符合職務所需的人才,成為企業重要的課題之一。 本研究旨在探討,物流職務工作與人員需求內涵分析。更詳細來說,本研究以工作分析,探討物流職務重要的工作活動內容和人員的核心職能之關聯性,並進一步探討物流職務的薪資,與其重要工作活動內容和人員的核心職能之關聯性。採用美國網站O*NET的資料,針對15種物流職務的工作活動內容、核心職能和薪資,進行Spearman相關係數分析。 本研究分析結果顯示,物流職務的內隱核心職能,包括人員的性向、能力和人格特質,則與物流工作的活動內容關係較為密切;而物流職務的外顯核心職能,包括人員的知識和技術,與物流工作的薪資關係較為密切。再者,物流職務人員所需具備核心職能,以KSAO(Knowledge, skill, ability and others)的面向來看,包括「數學」、「客戶和個人服務」和「工程技術」的知識。「數學」、「系統評估」和「閱讀理解力」的技術。「數學推理」、「歸納推理」和「一心多用」的能力。「藝術型」、「研究型」和「企業型」的性向。「分析式思考」、「可靠性」和「領導力」的人格特質。共15項核心職能。本研究的分析結果,將提供學界、業界與政府一些建議,做為課程設計、研究發展、人才培育、政策擬定的參考。

The point of the logistics industry include the globalization of cooperation, the efficiency of Internet and technology and service innovation and customization. Facing with changes in the development trend, the work activities and KSAO requirements of logistics job will be different. The purpose of this study is to explore the work activities and KSAO requirements of logistics job, and further to explore the relationship among salary and work activities and KSAO requirements of logistics job. The study examines the relationship among work activities and KSAO requirements and salary of logistics job by using Spearman correlation coefficient analysis. Analysis shows that the work activities of logistics job is closely related to the implicit core competence, including ability, interest and work style. Wages of logistics job is closely related to the explicit core competence, including knowledge and skill. The KSAO requirement of logistics job includes (1) knowledge: engineering and technology, mathematics, and customer and personal service. (2) skill: systems evaluation, reading comprehension, and mathematics. (3) ability: time sharing, mathematical reasoning, and inductive reasoning. (4) interest: artistic, investigative, and enterprising. (5) work style: analytical thinking, dependability, and leadership.