Title: 探討臺灣郵輪供應品巿場之發展策略

Keywords: 郵輪產業發展策略;郵輪經濟;郵輪供應品;層級程序分析法(AHP)

Abstract: 近 3 年來郵輪巡航亞太地區數量增長12%,其載客量亦增加23.6%,可見亞太地區郵輪營運大型化發展趨勢;另值得一提的是,亞太地區之郵輪客源市場以中國居首,臺灣次之,顯見臺灣郵輪發展具舉足輕重的地位。國際郵輪為了維持郵輪在航行和停泊期間的各種服務供應及確保郵輪航行順利,郵輪供應品巿場需求因應而生,亦帶動郵輪產業之可觀的經濟效益,並可做為臺灣延伸郵輪經濟效益之發展契機。本研究主要在於根據研究結果提出國際郵輪彎靠臺灣,推動郵輪供應品巿場之相關執行策略。 本研究採用層級程序分析法(AHP)分析發現,臺灣郵輪供應品巿場發展策略四大構面的重要程度排序分別為,「促進政策法規與國際接軌」、「港埠效能優化」、「提升經營能力」、「產業合作發展」。在整體臺灣郵輪供應品巿場13 個評估指標中,最重要的前五項指標依序為,「修訂海關及檢疫程序」、「仿效國際專業碼頭業者經驗」、「開放民營參與港埠建設與經營」、「成立郵輪供應鏈工商協會」、「發展郵輪腹地物流園區」。本研究期藉由評估指標之建立,可對郵輪航商針對臺灣郵輪供應品巿場的佈建策略提供相對客觀之分析結果,並可提供臺灣港務公司針對未來臺灣郵輪供應品巿場發展策略提供具體建議。

In the past three years, the number of cruises in the Asia-Pacific region has increased by 12%, and number of passengers have increased by 23.6%. This shows that the developing trend of large-scale cruise operation in the Asia-Pacific region.It is worth noting that the cruise market in the Asia-Pacific region is ranked first in China and second in Taiwan, and it is clear that the development of cruise ships in Taiwan is great important. In order to ensure sailing and berthing services smoothly for international cruises, cruise supply chain market demand has arisened, and led to the cruise industry's appreciable economic benefits. It can be used as also become an extension of Taiwan's cruise economic benefits. This study is mainly based on the results of the study proposed international cruise in Taiwan, to promote the cruise supply chain market, the relevant implement strategies. In this study, empirical analysis of Analytic Hierarchy Porcess(AHP)shows that the ranking of the four dimensions of the market development strategy of cruise supply market in Taiwan is "Promoting policy and international standards", ” Efficiency optimization of port”,” Improve operational capacity”, “Industrial cooperation and development”. There are thirteen indicators shown in the assessment of the Taiwan cruise supply market, the most important of the first five indicators is “Revision of customs and quarantine procedures”,” Imitate the international professional terminal industry experience”,” Open private participation in port construction and management”,” Establishment of cruise supply chain business association”,” Development of cruise logistics center”. Through the establishment of the evaluation index, this study can provide relative objective data on the laying strategy of the cruise supply market in Taiwan, and provide concrete suggestions for the future development strategy of Taiwan's cruise supply chain market.