Title: 港區貨櫃場經營模式選擇之研究

Keywords: 定期航運;貨櫃碼頭營運模式;模糊層級分析法 liner shipping;container terminal business model;Fuzzy AHP

Abstract: 近年來港口經營環境快速變動,碼頭經營的模式日趨多元且複雜,須透過不同營運模式的分析研究,針對相關港口環境變動而選擇適當的碼頭經營模式,才能提升港埠整體的營運績效。本研究以專家問卷方式進行樣本資料蒐集,並以「模糊層級分析法」決定準則相對權重,以建立評選貨櫃碼頭營運方式之決策模式。研究結果所示貨櫃碼頭經營模式評估準則之五個構面中,以港埠效能優化重要度最高,其於依次序為國際接軌、業務拓展與人才培養、降低成本與吸引投資、增進資產價值。若以評估準則相對權重而言,其最重要之前五項分別為提升行政效率、提高資訊化程度、加速港埠基礎建設升級、促進港口周邊產業發展及帶動港市合作。另本研究亦研擬三個替選方案「完全自營」、「合資經營」及「出租」納入評估架構中進行實例研究。本研究以基隆港某貨櫃場為例,利用本研究建立之決策模式進行評估分析,整體評估結果中「出租」獲得最高的權重值,為最佳的碼頭經營模式,可供相關單位進行決策以及後續研究之參考。

In recent years, the operating environment of ports has been changing rapidly. It is necessary to determine a suitable business model for running a terminal to enhance its competitiveness in the global shipping market. In this study, expertise of practitioners was collected by conducting questionnaire surveys. The relative weights of the criteria were determined by using “fuzzy hierarchy analysis” (FAHP) . Among the five aspects established by this study, the importance of optimization of port efficiency is the highest, which is followed by international connection, business development and personnel training, reduce costs and attract investment, and enhance asset value. In terms of the importance of the criteria, the top five criteria were to enhance administrative efficiency, to improve the degree of information, to speed up the upgrade of port infrastructure, to promote the development of port industry and promote the cooperation between the port and the city. In addition, this study also proposed three alternatives: “operate by ports corperation”, “joint venture” and “rental”. According to the result of our empirical study on a terminal in Keelung Port, the “rental”got the highest weight scores, showing that it is the most suitable business model.