Title: 區間值式模糊數方法在建構供應商評選模式上的應用

Keywords: 模糊多準則決策方法;模糊排序;區間值式模糊數;供應商評選

Abstract: 本論文的主要目的是嘗試運用區間值模糊數方法,以改善決策品質。企業從事生產或服務,都需要對外採購、取得某些機具設備、原物料或中間產品等。供應商,在整個商品交易與生產過程的價值鏈或上、中、下游的供應鏈中,扮演了一個重要的輔助角色,也是關乎經營成敗、是否具有足夠競爭優勢的重要合作夥伴。 如何審慎加以評估、選擇,也儼然成為日益注重全球運籌的產業發展趨勢與跨國競爭環境下,企業永續經營,必須面對與處理的重要課題。評估與選擇適當的供應商,對企業而言,雖說是一個極其重要的議題,但實際進行評選時,由於應綜合考量的因素甚多,使得其整體評選準則,必須由量化和質化的準則所共同組成,而顯得甚為複雜。因此,企業努力尋求亦亟需能提供有效決策支援服務的供應商評選模式,以便能評選出最適供應商,並藉由供應商的參與,有助提升顧客滿意度、忠誠度和整體績效。 在一般的模糊數方法中,成員的等級程度,是一個數,而在區間值式的模糊數方法中,則是一個區間。本研究為了更精確的掌握模糊性,設法導入並運用了區間值式的模糊數,來代表評估上的排序和權重,而非傳統式的模糊數方法,針對供應商評選問題,提出一種立基於區間值式模糊數的模糊多準則決策方法,以作為評選之依據。希望透過對於評選方法的研究,有助於提升評選品質,進而協助企業慎選履約能力較佳,兼具成本、品質與誠信等優勢之供應商與合作夥伴,以增進業務推展效率與效能,奠定永續經營的立基。 關鍵詞:模糊多準則決策方法,模糊排序,區間值式模糊數,供應商評選

Supplier assessment in supply chain management plays an important role in the business transaction. Many methods have been proposed to deal with the supplier selection problems. Some of them are based on fuzzy set theory. However, traditional fuzzy numbers can not precisely express the vagueness in the decision process. In this thesis, we are going to propose a new fuzzy multiple criteria decision making model based on interval-valued fuzzy numbers to tackle the supplier selection problem in the circumstances where uncertainty is introduced. Usually, fuzzy numbers are employed to express uncertainty. For a fuzzy number, the degree of the membership is a crisp number whereas the degree of the membership for an interval-valued fuzzy number is an interval. To grasp the vagueness more precisely, we employ interval-valued fuzzy numbers to represent the ratings and weights of the evaluation instead of traditional fuzzy numbers. The purpose of this thesis hopes to improve the quality of decision making by the application of the interval-valued fuzzy number approach. One of the merits of our method compared to the traditional fuzzy methods is that our method can express the uncertainty more precisely in the evaluation process. Beside, we propose a new ranking method for interval-valued fuzzy numbers.