Title: Bank 3.0環境下銀行承租行舍之考量因素

Keywords: Bank 3.0,層級分析法; Bank 3.0;Analytic Hierarchy Process

Abstract: Bank 3.0來勢淘淘,金融業紛紛順應朝流推出相關電子設備產品,許多金融服務將透過行動銀行、網路銀行即可完成,故銀行業在發展數位金融下,面臨人力被電子設備取代,有需要了解銀行在承租行舍的考量價值。本文 整理租賃相關文獻,歸納出影響承租行舍主要因素,據以建立構面及層級架構,邀請具有從事銀行業相關人員及不動產專家填寫,分別就現況承租決策及Bank 3.0的環境下作2階段做答,並於問卷回收後運用層級分析法(AHP)進行量化分析。 本研究發現不論就銀行現況還是以Bank 3.0的角度考量,權重最重要皆為「區位」,而子因素權重值排序前三項「商業氣息活絡」、「交通便利性」及「行舍據點分佈情形」,均落於「區位」構面,由此可知金融機構及不動產專家認為銀行在選擇行舍時,仍會以房地周遭是否為商業聚集點為首要考量,大眾運輸交通工具則為民眾方便到達,另在選址時會評估周圍是否有與其他現有行舍過於鄰近,以避免客戶在同一區域的重疊性太高。

With advances in financial technology and forces shaping the business, the financial industry has been introducing new electronic devices in response to this trend. More and more financial services will be completed by mobile banking and Internet banking. Therefore, it is important to know the considered value for leasing bank’s branches while developing digital banking capabilities and facing the inevitability of human resources being replaced by digital equipment. This research has sorted out the relevant literature on leasing and summarized the main factors influencing branch leasing. Based on the established facets and hierarchical structure, experienced staff in the banking industry and real estate experts have been invited to fill out the survey. They provide their professional views to questions related to current leasing policy and leasing policy under Bank 3.0 environment, in two phases. Then the collected surveys will be used to conduct a quantitative analysis using the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP). This study discovered that, no matter which circumstances we take into consideration, the current one or the one given the increased ubiquity of banking innovation, the most important factor for choosing physical branch presence is “Location”. As for sub-factors, the top three are “Central Business District”, “Transportation Convenience”, and “The Distribution of Branch Locations”; all of them ranked under “Location” facet. Therefore, we can conclude that both the financial institutions and the real estate experts believe that whether the surrounding area is a prosperous business district to reach critical mass is the primary consideration when choosing a branch presence. The public transportation is also important to provide the public with easy access. In addition, the proximity to other existing branches will be considered as well to avoid customer overlapping in the same area.