Title: Bank 3.0銀行從業人員核心職能之探討

Keywords: 核心職能;數位金融;實體通路;顧客導向;SWOT分析 core competency;financial technology;physical channel;customer oriented;SWOT analysis

Abstract: 在網路科技及行動裝置的普及發達下,金融業受到金融科技創新的影響,其營運模式正在迅速改變中,銀行實體分行提供一般性交易將轉由虛擬通路取代,既有櫃台服務行員所受到衝擊最大,同時以消費者為主的個人金融業務,及銀行後台相關的作業流程,也因數位銀行與傳統的商業銀行其人力結構南轅北轍。 爰此,本研究以質性研究的專家訪談法作為研究方法,進行「Bank 3.0銀行從業人員」的核心職能探討,有下列幾點發現: 1.維持實體與虛擬金融分支機構並存發展,優化營業據點,實現服務主體與管道多元化,建構完整而全面之金融服務體系。 2.透過應用新科技建置大數據信用分析模式,強化國內金融機構之信用風險預警及行銷能力。 3.銀行從業人員應提升加強有關客戶關懷、理財諮詢、業務推廣及數位創新等工作性質之職能。 4.銀行應建立人力資源發展計畫,並採用職能模式進行人員之甄選。

Under highly developing high-technology and people commonly using portable devices, the business model of financial industry has been changed drastically by innovative financial technology. Traditional branches which provide general transaction services have been replaced by virtual channels. Therefore, this trend will impact the importance of customer bank tellers directly and tremendously. Besides, it also affects the demand of human resources which is different from traditional definition of being a qualified staff in financial industry since the service structure of personal banking and work procedure have been changed. Furthermore, this survey will apply qualitative approach-expert interview to discuss the core competence of staff who work in bank industry when they face the trend of Bank 3.0. There are highlighted findings as below: 1. Establish the comprehensive map of financial services by developing both existing branches and virtual channels. 2. Strengthen the ability to build up early warning system of credit risk and execute effective marketing plan. 3. Bank employees should improve the competence of customer care, financial consulting, marketing strategy, and digital innovation. 4. The bank should establish a human resources development plan, and utilizing these competences to hire suitable employees.