Title: 服務接觸品質、關係品質對顧客忠誠度影響之研究─以海運承攬運送業為例

Keywords: 服務接觸品質;人員關係品質;企業關係品質;顧客忠誠度; Service encounter;Relationship quality;Customer loyalty

Abstract: 本研究旨在從託運人之觀點探討臺灣海運承攬業者之服務接觸品質、人員關係品質、企業關係品質以及顧客忠誠度之關係,以及業務人員與進出口負責人員之間服務接觸品質對人員關係品質的影響,並比較人員關係品質與企業關係品質對顧客忠誠度的影響程度。本研究透過文獻探討分析各構面之間的關係,同時藉由結構方程模式(Structural Equation Model, SEM)檢驗之。研究結果指出,服務接觸品質對人員關係品質有正向影響。而人員關係品質對顧客忠誠度無直接影響效果,但能透過企業關係品質而影響顧客忠誠度。最後,本研究依據研究結果提出建議,期能提供海運承攬業者提升顧客忠誠度之參考。

This study empirically evaluates service encounter, relationship quality of employee and enterprise, and customer loyalty in freight forwarder from shipper’s perspective. The main purpose of this research is to figure out the impact to the shipper’s loyalty by comparing the effect of relationship of employee with enterprise. This study finds out the relationship of each dimension through literature review, and examines them by structural equation model. The results of this study indicate that the quality of service encounter between the employee of shipper and freight forwarder has strong positive effect on relationship quality of employee. On the other hand, relationship quality of employee has no direct effect to shipper’s loyalty, but shipper’s loyalty would be affected by mediation effect of relationship quality of enterprise. At last, the theoretical and practical implications of findings on shipper’s loyalty in freight forwarder are discussed.