Title: 基隆港港區貨櫃作業安全之研究

Keywords: 貨櫃作業安全;人員安全;環境危害;機械維護;安全檢核表

Abstract: 海洋運輸為全球貿易運送方式的主流,而貨櫃運輸又為海運主要方式,然貨櫃作業稍有不慎,除會造成貨櫃貨物發生損害,易引發港區碼頭作業安全意外事件,也易影響相關貨櫃作業人員的安危情形。因基隆港為臺灣唯一天然國際商港,如何更加正視此貨櫃作業安全的事件,更是不容忽視,以使該港貨櫃運輸提升更高的運送作業服務品質,才能吸引其他貨櫃航商再度青睞灣靠基隆港的機會。 為此,本文蒐集20件貨櫃作業安全危安事件進行分析,從中找尋哪些致使作業易生疏失的關鍵成因,也探討現今實務作業防範措施是否足夠,並也據此建構風險管控矩陣,輔以GRA量化分析,得知貨櫃作業安全危害主因多與人員安全因素、環境危害、機械維護等因素有關,而作業安全防範措施上應優先強化人員訓練知識、作業環境周遭管制、改善貨櫃作業環境等作為,才能更加健全基隆港貨櫃作業安全。 最後,針對影響基隆港貨櫃作業安全事故發生三大主因人員因素;機械因素;環境因素建議優先改善措施,據以建構相關貨櫃作業職場安全檢核表,以使如何在快速貨櫃作業中,對於作業人員之安全隱憂使用哪些方法配合,提早發現降低事故發生。

Marine transport is the mainstream of global trade, and container transport is the main way of shipping, then the container operation slightly inadvertently, in addition to causing damage to the container or accident, easily lead to port terminal safety accidents, but also easy to affect the relevant Safety situation of container operators. The most natural international business port in Taiwan, how to be more upright to the safety of this container operation, it can not be ignored, so that the port container transport to enhance the higher transport service quality, in order to attract other container operators once again favor the Bay Opportunities for Keelung. To this end, this paper collects 20 containers operating safety and security events to analyze, from which to find out the cause of the cause of the loss of the key reasons, but also to explore the current practice of preventive measures is sufficient, and accordingly build risk control matrix, supplemented by GRA Quantitative analysis, that the main safety hazards of container operations and more due to personnel safety factors, environmental hazards, mechanical maintenance and other factors, and operational safety precautions should give priority to strengthen the training of personnel training, operating environment around the control, improve the container operating environment, In order to further improve the safety of Keelung Port container operations. Finally, the three main causes of factors affecting the safety accidents in Keelung Port container operations; mechanical factors; environmental factors proposed to improve the priority measures, according to the construction of the relevant container workplace safety checklist, so that in the fast container operation, for the operation Personnel security worries what methods to use, early detection of reduced accidents.