Title: 建構臺灣商港水域油污染防治查驗評鑑指標之研究

Keywords: 海洋油污染;綠色港口;評鑑指標;灰關聯分析;污染防治

Abstract: 近年來隨著全球觀光產業發達,各類型的港口在進行不同的經濟活動之餘,均有可能發生水域的污染,商港水域泊靠船舶類型繁多,諸如貨櫃輪、油輪、拖船、駁船、郵輪、…等,所進行的活動亦最為多元,因此發生油污染事件的可能性也最高,然而我國有關當局在處理港區水域發生海洋污染一事上,現今權責劃分尚未詳盡明確。世界許多國家與航運組織為了地球永續經營發展,在海運方面推行了綠色航運措施與作為,而油污染防治則是其內的重要事項,顯示本研究議題的重要性。 為使臺灣國際商港專業發展及健全執行海洋污染防治,本文乃從海洋油污染源管控措施著手,研討有關商港管轄水域針對海洋油污染防治課題為限。因油污染何時發生,污染情事無法全然預知,因而具有灰色信息,故利用灰色關聯性分析進行探討,藉由相關文獻與實際案例據擬出五大構面49個題項,針對臺灣港務股份有限公司、交通部航港局、行政院海巡署及海運與港區相關業者進行問卷訪談,蒐集資料後經運算得知影響油污染防治機制最重要指標為「緊急應變計畫」構面,最不重視的為「營運及監督管理」及「自主檢查制度」構面。另從整體構面題項分析上,得知為有效防範港口油污染情事之發生,以港區除污設施-吸附設備、防污設施-攔油設備、油污染緊急處置程序、油污染通報聯繫機制、定期舉行油污染訓練/演練/演習、進行油污染監控最為重要。 最後藉由GRA分析結果,作為後續港口油污染評鑑指標配分參考依據,以建構出一套國際商港海洋油污染防治查驗評鑑機制,藉由書面查驗及實地評鑑,以檢視我國目前國際商港海洋油污染防治管理機制及救護能力,以更加落實綠港發展,並提供相關權責單位在商港油污染防治相關政策之參考依據。

As the maritime trade blossoms, international ports in Taiwan have become the center of transportation around the world in recent years, which result from the development of maritime trade. With various types of port are involved in different kind of economic activities, these activities cause marine pollutions in port areas. However, there has been lacking a clear division of responsibilities for related authorities on responding marine pollutions in port areas in Taiwan. As quite a few countries have been conducting implementation of Green Port, with oil pollution prevention playing a crucial role, it reveals the importance of this thesis topic. For further developing the international ports and enforcing marine pollution control in Taiwan, this study starts from constructing the inspection indicators of marine oil pollution control and focuses on marine oil pollution in port authorized areas. The study is conducted by referencing academic journals, interviewing experts and questionnaire survey including Taiwan International Ports Corp. LTD., Maritime Port Bureau, Coast Guard Administration, shipping and terminal operators. Based on the aforementioned information, five dimensions and 49 evaluative factors for assessing oil pollution control are established. Under this structure, the Grey Relational Analysis is applied to determine these crucial factors and then sorts out the degree of the oil pollution. Based on the analysis, it is known that the most important indicators for oil pollution control is “emergency response plan” dimension and the less important is “operation & supervision” and “self-check” dimension. Finally, based on the result of Grey Relational Analysis, the inspection indicators of marine oil pollution control for international commercial ports in Taiwan are constructing and providing suggestions for government administration and terminal operators as a theoretical-basis reference and tool for construction planning and self-assessment for oil pollution control.