Title: 針對經理級以上從業人員關鍵能力研究:以桃園航空城為例

Keywords: 從業人員關鍵能力;職涯發展;層級分析法

Abstract: 本研究之目的在於探討經理級以上從業人員關鍵能力研究。透過相關文獻探討,分析目前經理級以上對從業人員能力認知之特性、其相關專業能力、以及從業人員能夠在職業生涯獲致成功之因素。本研究採用層級分析法(AHP法) 設計針對經理級以上從業人員關鍵能力因素評估模式,並透過此方式計算各影響因素的比重與優先順序,作為未來選用從業人員能力指標之參考。研究者挑選6位年資皆超過 15年,且由資深經驗且在相關領域從業超過10年以上之經理級人士,討論其在進入此行業的因素、職業生涯發展的歷程、領導統御的方法、與對影響職涯成功因素的看法等。本研究的結果可提供桃園區,特別是桃園航空城在評估與選用從業人員的參考架構,與職涯成功因素相對重要的原因分析,亦可提供組織進行人員選用與精進之參考。最後,本研究亦討論如何對於實務界與學術界之產學合作人才培養與發展,提供未來對次議題有興趣之產業界學者方向,以供參考之。

This study aims to understand the key performance of managers’ status for Taoyuan Aerotropolis future employees in the Taoyuan City. Through the literature review and journal articles, related references, the researcher can understand the characteristics of the Transportation service industry. In the transportation service industries, for example, airlines, logistics, public transportation, high speed railroad, the important of employee’s performance of successful factors representatives on their personal factors before they are receiving the jobs in the specific service industry. The researcher applied analytics hierarchy process (AHP) to conduct the weight of indices for examining the in-service employees and establish the performance model for future employees in the transportation service industry. The data were analyzed by expert questionnaire, which selected six candidates and delivered to managers which have the related experience in transportation service industry. The results showed that the study was in accordance with the current industry and could be practically conducted to transportation industry. Therefore, the performance appraisal operations can be implemented in the industry, particular Taoyuan Aerotropolis, to hire the future qualified employees and increase the management development, we believe that the overall related performance could be improved and be more interested of the industry.