Title: 我國近海搜救能力脆弱性分析之研究

Keywords: 檢傷分類;海難事故;案例比較分析法;灰色關聯分析法;海上搜救

Abstract: 近年國內外觀光旅遊風氣盛行,兩岸直航及國際觀光郵輪停靠港口頻繁,臺灣身為東亞航運中繼站,亦是往返太平洋至印度洋之樞紐,每天有400餘艘國際船舶航經此水域,再加上臺灣海域四周眾多漁船經常作業期間,往返離島的交通船與渡輪也是可能發生碰撞或是氣候惡劣造成事故。本文參酌國內緊急醫療救護法之大量傷病患事故檢傷分類,發現我國尚未有法令針對海上大量傷病患事故之檢傷分類予以規範。然海難事故造成的傷患可能遠大於陸上事故,為此,本文針對標準作業程序及搜救體制將參考美國、加拿大及中國等先進國家此類體制後,發現我國存有很大的改善成長空間。 本文利用文獻歸納法、案例比較分析法及灰色關聯分析法進行研析,首先透過相關文獻蒐集聚焦探討海難救助及救護的部分;而案例比較分析則以近年來國內外發生經典重大船難進行比較分析;續而將文獻資料蒐集後整理建構出四大評估構面包含十四項子因素,據此設計問卷相關題項,利用灰關聯分析求取出高關聯性且重要之構面與題項,亦求取其各構面之最高值,最低值與平均值,以進行模糊三角函數針對構面與受訪對象做相關性排序分析後發現區域性搜救合作機制,海上搜救單位橫向聯繫及漁船裝設VMS這三個子因素為近期最需要改善之目標。 透過此研究發現我國欠缺一個整體性海事安全專責機關,而且海上搜救能量不足,海上搜救作業程序規範有待改善,建議我國應加強與鄰近國家共同整合搜救資源。最後,藉由前述分析影響進海搜救成效因素的脆弱性程度,將其彙整規劃出改善我國搜救機關搜救成效期程:近期上進行區域性搜救合作機制,海上搜救單位橫向聯繫及漁船裝設VMS有急迫性須立即改善;中期則專注於海上救護審核機制,海上救護能力及海上遇險漂流預測與搜索規劃能力將其列為中期改善之目標;長期上乃聚焦海難搜救之體制、法令規章與作業程序改善,培植專責民間海上救難組織,海上緊急救護培訓及處置與海難通報。

In recent years, domestic and international tourism is growing in Taiwan, cross-strait direct flights and international cruise ship on them port city, serving as a shipping relay station of East Asian and the hub of the Pacific and Indian Ocean, there are more than 400 international vessels navigating through Taiwan waters every day, and fishing vessel usually operates around Taiwan, shuttle boat and ferry may be caused an accident in collision or bad weather. Thesis refers to Emergency Medical Services Act about Mass-casualty incident triage in Taiwan. Found that Taiwan has no law for Mass-casualty incident triage on the sea. However, shipwreck injured people may be more serious than accident on the land. For the standard operating procedures and search and rescue system with reference to the United States, Canada and China found that there is still room for improvement. The thesis has mainly adopted theory- Literature Reviews, Case Analysis Method and Grey Relational Analysis. First of all, through the relevant literature collection focused on the Maritime Search and Rescue and Emergency Medical Services; And analysis of the case about classic shipwreck in recent years. After reviewing related literature, establish the four evaluation factors included fourteen sub-factors of Vulnerability for Maritime Search and Rescue in Taiwan. After analysis through the data, the study found the regional system of search and rescue collaboration, Maritime Search and Rescue unit contact information and fishing vessel installed VMS are the most important goals that need to be improved recently. It is found that being shorting of holistic Maritime Safety Agency in Taiwan, lack of energy about Maritime Search and Rescue, and the operation procedure needs to be improved. It should strengthen the integration of search and rescue resources with neighboring countries. Analysis of results divided into short, medium and long-term goal of providing recommendations and efficiency for Maritime Search and Rescue: Short term focus on the regional system of search and rescue collaboration, Maritime Search and Rescue unit contact information and fishing vessel installed VMS; Medium term focus on maritime Emergency Medical Services review mechanism, ability in maritime Emergency Medical Services and maritime distress rafting forecasting and search planning; Long term focus on the Maritime Search and Rescue system of organization, improveing the rules and regulations and operational procedures, training dedicated to the maritime rescue organizations, maritime emergency medical services training and disposal and shipwreck notification.