Title: 臺灣推行綠港空氣品質淨化示範區可行性之研究--以基隆港為例

Keywords: 綠色港口;空氣污染;重要性滿意程度分析;船舶污染;永續發展

Abstract: 近年來隨著全球觀光產業發達,各類型的港口在進行不同的經濟活動之餘,均有可能發生空氣的污染,商港水域泊靠船舶類型繁多,諸如貨櫃輪、油輪、拖船、駁船、郵輪、…等,所進行的活動亦最為多元,因此發生空氣污染事件的可能性也最高,然而我國有關當局在處理港區發生空氣污染一事上,現今港區廢氣排放標準尚未臻完善。世界許多國家與航運組織為了地球永續經營發展,在海運方面推行了綠色港口措施與作為,而空氣污染防治則是其內的重要事項,顯示本研究議題的重要性。 如何提升港區空氣品質議題為國際趨勢,故本文將以基隆港空氣品質改善為探討主體,並嘗試擬設置空氣品質淨化區的機制。藉由相關文獻分析據以擬出四大構面19個題項,針對臺灣港務股份有限公司、交通部航港局及港區相關業者進行問卷訪談,蒐集資料後運用敘述統計與重要性滿意程度分析得知,最具認同度與可行性為「船舶管理」及「車輛管理」構面,最不具認同度與可行性的為「港埠設施」構面。另從整體構面題項分析上,得知「未來立法明定船舶進入低硫排放區時(SECAs;如美國規定在水域200 海浬內),須使用低硫燃油(S<0.5%)或低污染性燃料油,以降低船舶排放有害氣體」、「嚴查港區內所有泊岸船舶廢氣排放,必須符合現行國內相關法令標準」、「嚴查港區內各類型相關運輸車輛之廢氣排放,必須符合現行國內相關法令標準」、「訂定基隆港港區裝卸貨物相關運輸車輛汰換年限標準」最為重要。 最後藉由IPA分析結果,可供政府相關部門於船舶管理、車輛管理、港埠設施及優惠措施各個構面,訂定更臻完善之法令規範及措施規劃,以更加落實綠港發展,並提供相關權責單位作為推動基隆港空氣品質淨化示範區相關政策之參考依據。

Due to the fast development of the global tourism industry recently, various types of ports in carrying out different economic activities, are likely to occur air pollution. Especially the commercial port parked a wide range of ships, such as container ships, tankers, tugs, barges, cruise and so on, the activities are also the most diverse, so the possibility of air pollution incidents are also the highest. However our authorities in dealing with air pollution in the port area, the current port emission standards have not improved yet. Many countries and shipping organizations in the world have made green port measures and actions in the area of maritime transport for the sustainable development of the earth, and air pollution control is an important matter in this paper, showing the importance of this research topic. How to improve the air quality of the port area for the international trend, so this article will be Keelung Port air quality improvement to explore the main object, and try to set the air quality purification area mechanism. According to the relevant literature analysis, 4 categories and total 19 questionnaires were prepared, and the questionnaire interviews were conducted for Taiwan International Ports Corporation, Ltd., Maritime Port Bureau MOTC., and the relevants. After statistics of the narrative and Importance-Performance Analysis. It is understood that the most recognizable and viable is “ship management” and “vehicle management”. The most disagreed of recognition and feasibility of the “port facilities” facets. From the overall analysis of the subject matter, that the future legislation to clear the ship into the low-sulfur emission zone (SECAs: as the United States provides 200 nautical miles in the waters), it is necessary to use low-sulfur fuel (S <0.5%) or low hereinafter referred to as “low-sulfur polluting fuel oil to reduce the emission of harmful gases from ships” and “to ensure that all emissions from the berths in the harbor area must comply with the existing standards of relevant domestic laws and regulations”, “to ensure the emission of all types of related transport vehicles in the port area, Must comply with the existing domestic standards”, “set the Keelung Port loading and unloading cargo related vehicle replacement age standard” is the most important. The most of all, by IPA analysis results, the relevant government departments in the ship management, vehicle management, port facilities and preferential measures of the various facets, the development of more refined laws and regulations and measures to more green port development and provide relevant responsible units as a reference for promoting the relevant policies of Keelung Port Air Quality Purification Demonstration Zone.