Title: 客船船舶保全脆弱度分析

Keywords: 船舶保全;國際船舶和港口設施保全章程;灰關聯分析;客船;港口保全

Abstract: 此研究主題範圍以客船執行船舶保全為主,船舶保全的目的是在於船舶發生保全意外之前的偵查與阻擋等工作,而不是意圖以武裝的方法與不法份子對抗。近年來,搭乘郵輪旅遊活躍,同時,遊走於伊拉克、敘利亞,聲名狼藉的IS恐怖組織不斷聲明要對他國展開攻擊,客船是所有搭載人數最多的船型,故在船舶保全方面應極為重視。 本研究藉由國際船舶和港口設施保全章程提出的六大保全及九大威脅為基礎蒐集文獻,並且利用63件客船案例以案例分析法、灰關聯分析法及理想解類似度順序偏好法找出客船船舶保全之極為脆弱要項在於「走私」、「船岸設備遇險事件」為主,其相對應之船舶保全要素是「進入船舶」及「監視船舶保全」。 另外也將63筆客船案例的發生地點納入參考因素,將水域分為「海域、內水、港口及其他」四個層面,把六大保全要素及九大威脅要素放進一起分析,發現港口較常出現的保全漏洞是六大保全要素;在海域方面較常出現的漏洞是九大威脅要素,針對客船的保全脆弱威脅也提出相對應的保全緊急應變措施,提供給客船航商做為參考。

This study is focus based on ship security of the passenger ship, and the aim of the ship security is not intending to have confrontation with criminals but investigating and counterchecking before ship accidents. In recent years, the Cruise Ship is an active way to tourism. Simultaneously, ‘IS’ is a terrorist organization, which appears in Iraq and Syria. The bad reputation of ‘IS’ constantly declares war to other countries. Passenger ships have accommodations for numbers of passengers among all types of vessels, so we must pay attention to the ship security. In the study, we collect the literature through the six major security factors and nine major threat factors of the ISPS Code and use the 63 passenger ship cases to do the Technique for Order Preference by Case Analysis Method, Similarity to Ideal Solution and Grey Relational Analysis to find the passenger ship security vulnerability. The crucial item is smuggling and the distress event of ship-shore equipment, accompanied by the corresponding security factors is ‘ship boarding’ and ‘ship security monitoring’. In addition, the place of 63 passenger ship cases will be taken into consideration. Waters are classified into four levels: sea area, internal waters, ports and others. We analyze the cases with the six major security factors and nine major threat factors, and observe more loopholes are found in nine major threat factors at the port; in terms of sea area, more loopholes are found in nine major threat factors. For vulnerable threat on passenger ships, we also propose corresponding security emergency measure for passenger ships as reference.