Title: 港口國檢查之船舶遴選再檢模式之研究

Keywords: 港口國管制;受檢船舶遴選制度;重要/表現程度分析法;多準則分析;風險評估尺度

Abstract: 港口國管制(Port State Control, PSC)制定出了一系列最低國際規範標準,以供檢驗機構、人員作為檢查之依據,而各個區域性港口國管制就以此制度建置出一套受檢船舶遴選系統,本研究擬以探討港口國檢查在選擇檢驗船舶時,除了依據上次的船舶檢驗報告和其他檢驗標準作為檢驗船舶遴選指標外,還可以將港口國管制中所登記的船舶缺失數據納入遴選再檢之標準的評估指標。 本研究將東京備忘錄資料庫裡2012〜2015年我國國籍船舶與其他國家船舶資料加以排序並彙整,利用重要/表現程度分析法IPA(Important Performance Analysis),得到我國國籍船舶與其他國家船舶的模糊缺失平均值,利用此平均值將評估面分成四個象限,接著將得到的數據進行運算並最大值標準化,再來使用多準則決策—理想解類似度偏好順序評估法TOPSIS(Technique for Order Preference by Similarity to Ideal Solution)排序,之後將多準則分析後的船舶缺失排列順序藉由統計學四分位法進行查檢,重新評估IPA矩陣中四個象限內的各項缺失之相對位置,並建置出一個風險評估尺度作為本研究港口國檢查船舶遴選依據,在各項缺失類別難免會有因素會相互影響其分析結果的情況下,本研究利用多準則決策作為研究方法之一,其目的為將交互影響的因素所產生的問題,利用合理的數學分析方式得到結果。 本研究擬以設計出一套船舶風險評估尺度,依據該受檢船舶之上次檢驗報告中的缺失紀錄來判定該船舶屬於哪種風險尺度範圍,當受檢船舶是屬於本研究所建置出的高風險標準時,此船舶被當地港口檢驗當局實施檢查的機會就會提高,進而提升找到次標準級船舶的機會,以達到港口國管制建置之目的。本研究所建置之風險評估尺度亦可藉由每月船舶缺失紀錄更新其評估指標,期望利用此風險評估分析之每個月更新的結果,對內,降低我國被港口國管制扣船事件的發生,以其減少航運公司額外營運成本;對外,減少國外次標準級船舶航行於我國領海範圍,降低海洋汙染事件之發生。

Port State Control(PSC)has developed a series of minimum international standard for inspection agencies, personnel as the basis for inspection, each regional PSC on this system to build a set of ships selection system. This study is intended to PSC in the selection of inspection ships, In addition to the previous ship inspection report and other inspection standard as an inspection ship selection standard. It is also possible to incorporate the ship's defects data registered in the PSC into the assessment criteria for the selection and review standard. In this study, we sorted and integrated Taiwanese nationality ships and other countries' ships data from 2012─2015 of the Tokyo MoU. Using the Important Performance Analysis(IPA)method, we can get the average value of the fuzzy defects of ships. We divide the data into four quadrants and normalize the data, and then use the Multiple Criteria Decision Making(MCDM)─Technique for Order Preference by Similarity to Ideal Solution(TOPSIS)to find out the defects that our nationality ships are easy to be inspected. After the MCDM analysis to inspecting ships the order of defects by statistical quartile method, reappear evaluation the relative position of the ship defects in the four quadrants of the IPA matrix, and construct a risk assessment scale as the basis for the PSC selection of the ships. In study, we use MCDM analysis as the research methods. Because the purpose of using the reasonable mathematical analysis method to solve the problem caused by the factors that affect the interaction. This study is intended to design a set of ship risk assessment standards, according to the inspection report of the ship in the last record of the missing record to determine the ship which risk scale range, when the ship is responsible for the construction of the Institute High risk standards, the ship is made by the local port opportunity for inspection authorities to implement inspections will be increased to enhance the chances of finding sub-standard ships in order to achieve the purpose of PSC. The risk assessment scale constructed by the institute may also update its assessment by monthly ship record. It is expected to use this risk assessment to analyze the results of each month update. To reduce the additional operating costs of shipping companies, and reduce sub-standard ships sailing in Taiwan territorial waters, reduce the occurrence of marine pollution incidents.