Title: 建構QR Code貨物影像系統查驗海運出口貨櫃之研究

Keywords: 邊境安全查驗;RFID電子封條;二維條碼;貨櫃追蹤;查驗

Abstract: 海關在進出口貨櫃查驗時,仍有不少查驗流程尚處於人工執行階段,但透過人工查驗不僅耗時費力,且檢查儀掃描後的圖檔有時沒辦法即時辨別,現在各國所推行RFID電子封條,也無法查看櫃內申報物品與實體貨物是否相符,如要知道詳細的櫃內物品資料,又須經過繁雜之手續作業流程。 因此,如何即時有效確認查驗貨物與申報貨品是否具有一致性,實為當前急迫的查緝要務。隨著行動裝置的普及化,目前在港區工作之相關人員或航運從業人員,幾乎每人都會攜帶智慧型手機或是平板電腦,若能將行動裝置的便利性結合二維條碼(Quick Response Code,QR Code)的功能,規定廠商在物品裝櫃前將實體貨物內容拍照上傳至海關QR Code雲端平臺,續而將其QR Code列印貼示於實體貨物包裝上或貨櫃外,如此查緝人員便可藉由行動裝置取得該批貨物之QR Code檔案,便可即時完成前述查驗要務。本研究利用情境模擬法及實地訪查法,建構出一套QR Code影像雲端資料系統,若海關查緝人員未來若能搭配本文所研創之QR Code系統,利用QR Code所儲存之照片來確認實體貨物是否與申報貨物內容相符,如此便可抵制貨主存有匿報貨物資訊之情形。本研究利用實地訪查法作為研究方法之一,其目的為利用合理的分析方式,使本研究所建置的QR Code影像雲端資料系統具有可行性。 承如前述,本文研究之成果,除了可清楚得知每只貨櫃內部裝載情形,有效輔助海關人員雙重查驗確認外,同時也具有縮短查驗時間、節省業者開箱費用以及減少貨物通關之流程,而本研究未來亦可結合RFID電子封條,進而加強追蹤貨品之流向功能。

When containers are inspected in the customs, many procedures are carried out by hand. Manual inspection requires lots of time and manpower, and the image files produced by inspection testers are unable to differentiate the varieties of goods instantly. Many countries have implemented RFID electronic seals. But, EFID electronic seals cannot tell if the items inside containers are the same the declared items, either. A complicated process has to be completed in order to find out all details about the goods inside containers. For reconnaissance officers, the most urgent task is to determine whether the goods under inspection are the same as the declared items instantly and effectively. With the popularization of mobile devices, most harbor district staffs and shipping personnel carry either smartphones or tablet computers with them. If QR Code (Quick Response Code) functions are integrated into mobile devices and traders photograph the goods and upload the images to the customs QR Code cloud platform and then affix the QR Code to the packaging before they load their goods into containers, reconnaissance officers can easily acquire the QR Code of the goods through their mobile devices and thereby complete their reconnaissance procedure instantly. This study has implemented a QR Code image cloud data system using scenario planning and field survey methods. If customs reconnaissance officers can employ the QR Code system presented by this study and use the photos stored in QR Code to determine whether the goods under inspection are exactly the declared items, goods owners will be discouraged from withholding cargo information. This study employed field survey as one of the research methods, serving as a reasonable analysis method to enhance the feasibility of the QR Code cargo image system implemented by this study. As stated above, with the results obtained by this study, reconnaissance officers can easily find out all details of the goods inside containers. The QR Code cargo image system can help customs reconnaissance officers to double-check the inspection results effortlessly, and at the same time reduce the checkout time, minimize the de-vanning costs and expedite the cargo clearance procedure. Moreover, the results obtained by this study can be integrated with RFID electronic seals to enhance the cargo-tracking function in the future.