Title: 商船船員之性格與休閒投入對疏離感影響之研究

Keywords: 性格;休閒投入;疏離感 personality;leisure engagement;alienation

Abstract: 鑑於長久以來對我國經濟發展有重大貢獻的台灣籍船員,其工作機會正快速的喪失中,取而代之的是外籍漁工聘用的增多與良莠不齊素質所引發的船上喋血事件頻傳。本研究針對船員性格、休閒投入的關注,導引船員身心健康,促進工作滿意與疏離感之研究加以探討。 本研究使用多元逐步迴歸分析探究台灣商船船員性格、休閒投入對疏離感影響之研究。並以本校海大校友、船商公司、海運及輪船等單位,針對所屬船員及從事海運員工為研究對象,回收有效問卷305份,問卷設計參考現有文獻資料,採用已編製的問卷加以修改而成,研究結論如下: 一、船員性格外向,相對工作疏離感較低。 二、船員休閒投入越多,工作疏離感較低。 三、不同背景之船員性格之分析,其休閒投入、工作疏離感具有 顯著差異。 四、不同背景之船員休閒投入之分析,其船員自我性格、工作疏 離感具有顯著差異

Recently, the Taiwanese seafarers who contribute much to economic development in Taiwan are losing their employment opportunity rapidly, and more employed foreign seafarers with uneven qualities make more bloody maritime accidents happen. According to this issue, the thesis aims to focus on personalities and leisure engagement how to influence seafarers’ subjective well-being and improve employee satisfaction. Multiple stepwise regression analysis is used to research into Taiwanese seafarers’ personalities, leisure emgagemnt and employee alienation. The research objects are National Taiwan Ocean University alumni, seafarers or employees in commercial carriers and shipping companies. The questionaires are edited from the prepared ones and literature reviews. 305 valid questionaires are collected. The conclusion is as follows: 1. The more outgoing the sailor’s personailty is, the lower employee alienation would be. 2. The more leisure engagement seafarers focus, the lower employee alienation would be. 3. Seafarers with different personalities have significant differences on their leisure engagemnt and employee alienation. 4. Seafarers with different leisure engagemnt have significant differences on their personalities and employee alienation.