Title: 自動化機具整合儲區佈設之模擬系統研究

Keywords: 調度區;貨櫃碼頭;模擬系統;自動化機具群組

Abstract: 近代全球航商主導港埠經營的趨勢已成為主流,因此貨櫃碼頭之整合作業模式,為影響貨櫃碼頭作業績效之重要關鍵因素。本研究以平行碼頭做為研究基準,依貨櫃碼頭儲區規劃、機具調度、調度區設置為主,探討貨櫃碼頭前線船席及儲區調度安排之作業績效。 探討旨評估平行貨櫃碼頭,本研究主要以平行、垂直於主航線船席的兩種方式配置貨櫃儲區,再藉由至今最新技術自動化作業,並設置調度區;經由十二種方案之作業分析,貨櫃堆積場儲區之方案設計依三種主題方式呈現: 主題一:儲區佈設-平行於船席 主題二:儲區佈設-垂直於船席 主題三:儲區佈設-增設調度區 貨櫃運輸不但利於機具裝卸,也使託運人與收貨人之間運送時間縮短,並增加貨櫃碼頭使用率與減少船舶滯港時間,因此港埠營運績效主要以貨櫃碼頭裝卸作業為衡量首要指標。現今貨櫃碼頭的儲區配置,可分為平行或垂直於船席的兩種方式及碼頭儲區機具指派,已逐漸採用遠端遙控之自動化作業,由自動化設備取代人力資源,因此裝卸作業系統之優化是自動化貨櫃碼頭的主要趨勢。 本研究以直線型碼頭為研究基準,以平行儲區及垂直儲區做為貨櫃碼頭儲區配置及作業機具群組調度,探討貨櫃碼頭裝卸作業績效,建構港埠模擬系統,研擬十二個方案,透過船席與儲區四種評估指標,比較評估方案排序。 研究結果顯示,堆積場配置垂直儲區且單一指派櫃種儲放、分散特殊櫃種及增加機具群組設計,發揮裝卸機具相互支援作業之能力且降低機具間作業時的相互干擾,有顯著提升貨櫃碼頭整體裝卸作業績效。

The trend of global port operations has become the mainstream, so the integrated operation mode of container terminals is an important key factor affecting the performance of container terminals. In this study, the parallel terminal is used as the research benchmark, and the performance of the container terminal and the dispatching operation of the container terminal is discussed according to the container terminal planning, the equipment dispatching and the dispatching area. This study explores the parallel container terminals, generally due to the parallel, perpendicular of the main route way to layout the container storage area, in addition, by means of the latest technology automation operations to date and also set the dispatch area; through the 12 kinds of program operations analysis, the container design of the reservoir area is presented in three thematic ways: (1)Theme one: yard deployment- parallel to the berth. (2)Theme two: yard deployment- perpendicular to the berth. (3)Theme three: yard deployment- increase transfer area. Container transport is not only beneficial to the loading and unloading of the equipment, but also to shorten the delivery time between the shipper and the consignee and to increase the utilization rate of the container terminal and reduce the ship's detention time. Therefore, the performance of the port operation is mainly measured by the container terminal loading and unloading operation. The storage structure of the container terminal can be divided into two types: parallel or vertical, and the terminal equipment of the terminal storage area has been gradually adopted. The remote control is gradually used to replace the human resources by the automation equipment. Therefore, the loading and unloading operation system optimization is the main trend of automated container terminals. In this study, a reference linear wharf study, parallel and perpendicular to the block as a container terminal storage area group configuration and tool scheduling explore container terminal handling operation performance, stevedoring construction system simulation, program elaboration twelve, Through the berth and reservoir four assessment indicators, compare the evaluation program sort. The results show that the container yard is configured with perpendicular block and assign single container type to deposit, disperse the special container and additional the design of the integrated equipment, and achieve the ability of the handling equipment to mutual support and reduce the mutual interference between the equipment, significantly enhance the overall performance of the container terminal loading and unloading operations.