Title: 貨櫃堆積場門型機模擬作業績效評估之研究

Keywords: 堆積場;系統模擬;績效評估; Container Yard;System simulation;Performance evaluation

Abstract: 我國四面環海,大部分的商品進出口都倚賴著海洋運輸,港埠成為海洋運輸重要的一環,港埠作業效率與營運成本是影響航商在這廣大的市場中獲利之重要關鍵因素。高雄港為臺灣第一大通商口岸,因此本研究擬以高雄港第六貨櫃碼頭之直線型碼頭的堆積場儲區配置作為建構模型的雛形,透過港埠模擬系統進行模擬比較評估方案,同時探討轉口櫃船期指派、機具群組支援的有無及不同的機具,對船席作業績效與儲區機具作業績效的影響,並達到下列目的: 一、 縮短船席作業平均作業時間 二、 降低橋式機平均作業等候率 三、 減少儲區機具平均等候時間 探討兩種作業績效,選擇膠輪式門型機、標準軌道式門型機與雙翼軌道式門型機,三種作業方式,設計十二種方案,分析其方案之優劣。 研究結果顯示,本模擬系統之最佳組合參數以膠輪式門型起重機,在機具群組支援下,配合轉口櫃船期指派分散的作業模式為最佳方案。

Taiwan is an island state surrounded by sea. Most of goods trade depends on marine transport. However, container terminal becomes an important part of marine transport. The efficiency of terminal operation and operating expense are two of the most important decision factors for the shipping companies. Kaohsiung Port is the largest trade port in Taiwan. Consequently, this study intends to use the newest construction of Kaohsiung Port’s the sixth linear container terminal blocks deploy as a sample. By simulating the block deployment in system, simulation and evaluating the differences include sailing assigned of transit container, diversity operating equipment and using group operations or not. Compare the berth operational performance and the block equipment operational performance to programs and achieve the following purpose: (1) Cut down average berth operational time (2) Reduce average gantry crane waiting rate (3) Decrease average block equipment waiting time To explore the operational performances, choose Rubber Tire Gantry Crane, Standard Rail Mounted Gantry Crane and Dual Cantilever Rail Mounted Gantry Crane, three operational modes, design twelve programs and analyze it. As the result, we discuss all simulation programs to get the best control parameters is RTG with group operations and the mode of transit container distribute.