Title: 以模糊區分法建立船舶交通服務之船舶航路權

Keywords: 航路權;船舶優先順序;船舶交通服務系統;模糊理論;海洋地理資訊系統; Route right;Vessel priority;VTS;Fuzzy theory;MGIS

Abstract: 自從船舶交通服務(Vessel Traffic Service, VTS)系統建置完成後,臺灣國際港口及周遭繁忙水域的海上交通事故相對地減少,由此可見電子航儀結合航行安全支援決策系統對於提升海上交通安全確實為有效的方案。VTS中的雷達、船舶自動識別系統(Automatic Identification System, AIS)、無線電通訊設備與電子海圖等,所結合的航行安全支援決策系統更是針對船舶於船舶交通服務管制區內之操船作業,提出許多新的思維與研究議題。在以往船舶會遇時必須依照國際避碰規則採取避讓措施,船長係透過雷達回跡、無線電通訊系統概略在船舶交通密集的沿岸海道或港口交會處描繪出船舶動態與航行環境狀態,然而於此作業中,容易因遷就法令規章與個人對管制區及港區環境之操船經驗不足,而發生船舶碰撞海事案件。有鑑於此,本研究乃採用AIS所提供的資訊,透過海洋地理資訊系統及模糊區分法,針對VTS所監視之海域內船舶,建立船舶航路權決策支援系統模型。模型中,建置了三階段共七個區塊的模糊區,第一階段:船舶操縱能力評估-迴轉能力、衝止距;環境影響力評估-海面風流因素、當前海況。第二階段:船舶運轉能力-船舶操縱能力、環境影響力評估。第三階段:船舶航路權指標-船舶運轉能力、船舶狀態。透過最後得出的船舶航路權指標值,可迅速提供給船長與VTS管制人員最佳船舶避讓順序之參考,俾使管制人員有更充足之時間進行通訊調度,同時提升海上航行安全與效率。

The maritime traffic accidents in Taiwan international ports have decreased relatively since the Vessel Traffic Service (VTS) was built up. Therefore, the maritime traffic safety can be improved more effectively and quickly by the newest electronic navigation instrument and the navigational safety decision support system. Especially, focus on the operation of inbound and outbound vessels, the radar, Automatic Identification System (AIS), Radio Communication Equipment and Electronic Navigational Charts in the VTS of electronic navigation instrument proposes the new cogitation on research issues. Based on the past experience, the vessel complies with the International Regulations for Preventing Collisions at Sea(COLREGS)to take the action for collision avoidance. The action of collision avoidance has to depict the ship dynamics and navigation environment in high-traffic densities area around or inner the harbor with radar trace and radio communication system by captain. However, the depiction is a probable to accommodate the regulations or lacking the personnel experience of ship handling to cause collision. This study is integrated the AIS, Marine GIS and Fuzzy distinguish theory to propose new decision making of ship route to ship Officer by VTS Regulators. This study has proposed the models of three steps via fuzzy logic control method. First step: Ship Operating - Turning Capacity, Crush Stopping Capacity, and Environment Impact - Wind And Current Impact Capacity, Sea State. Second step: Ship Maneuvering Capacity - Ship Operating, and Environment Impact. Third step: Vessel Route Right Index - Ship Maneuvering Capacity, and Ship Type. Based on the data from AIS, this study has solved the priority of Vessel Route Right Index, then, also providing the result to captain and VTS Regulators for decision making on operating inbound and outbound vessels.