Title: 綠色港口空氣污染指標之研究 ─ 以基隆港為例

Keywords: 空氣污染;綠色港口;空氣污染指標;港口政策;空氣品質 air pollution;green port;air pollution index;port policy;air quality

Abstract: 世界各國已針對全球性氣候變遷、溫室效應、聖嬰現象及各種污染問題進行高度地關注,伴隨友善環境、永續發展的觀念亦受重視,進而延伸綠色港埠的推行日趨備受重視。本研究主要目的在探討如何建構綠色港口空氣污染指標之議題,透過文獻回顧、國際公約、國內相關法規與著名綠色港口推動策略及發展概況,藉以設計綠色港口空氣污染指標問卷內涵,再利用t檢定、ANOVA檢定、相關分析與結構方程式等量化運算後,得到空氣品質愈差,與港口防制政策及推行有正顯著性關係,且表示空氣污染源愈嚴重,進而與綠色港口有關設立空氣污染防制法源亦有正向顯著性關係,因此基隆港推行綠色港口完善與否,與政策執行力有正向顯著性關係。最後,本研究透過前述分析得到下列數項結論與建議: 一、建議政府規畫低硫排放管制區(SECAs),並在港區設置充電站,以針對進入港區所有交通運具及裝卸設施,強力要求公民營機構使用符合低硫標準或採用岸電系統的運具或設施。 二、岸電系統(AMP)設置數量明顯不足,且尚未訂定相關收費機制。建議政府持續興建及訂定收費標準,也訂定獎勵航運業者投資岸電系統措施。 三、建議訂定完善的港區裝卸貨物設備、運輸機具、進出車輛及船舶等法律規範及裁罰,並研擬其各項獎勵配套措施,亦於港區內建置檢測設備,以隨時檢測及進行裁罰。

In view of the countries of the world have been intensely focused on global climate change, the greenhouse effect, El Nino-southern oscillation and various pollution issues, coupled with the emphasis on friendly environment and the concept of sustainable development, thereby the promotion of Green Port gradually attracted increasing attention. The main purpose of this study is to explore how to construct the issue of air pollution index of the green port through literature review, international conventions, domestic relevant laws and regulations, as well as renowned green harbor promotion policy and development situation in order to design the questionnaire content for green port air pollution index. After the use of t test, ANOVA test, related analysis and structural equation etc. quantization operations, our study has shown that the worse the air quality was, the better Port Prevention Policy was and implementation achieved, i.e., there was a significant positive relationship between these factors. A positive significant relationship was also shown as the result that the more serious the air pollution was, the better the green port related air pollution control law source would be established. Therefore, whether there is a sound implementation of green Keelung harbor or not is significantly positive related to the execution of the policy. Finally, through the above analysis, the study has obtained the following conclusions and recommendations: 1.It is recommended that government plans a sulfur emissiorn control arerras (SECAs) and sets the charging station in the port for all traffic transportation equipment and loading and unloading facilities entering the port area. We strongly urged the public and private organizations to use the transportation or facilities in line with the low sulfur standards or Alternative Maritime Power (AMP). 2.The number of Alternative Maritime Power (AMP) is obviously insufficient and the related charging mechanisms have not been established. We recommend that the Government continued to build Alternative Maritime Power (AMP) system and set up charging systems as well as to establish investment incentive measures of Alternative Maritime Power (AMP) system for the shipping industry. 3.It is recommended that the Government establish a sound legal norms and penalty system as guidelines for cargo handling equipment, transportation equipment, vehicles and ships in and out of the port area, as well as develop incentives supporting measures. The Government should also build up testing equipment in the port area in order to detect and carry out penalty at any time.