Title: 不同鉛濃度下對文蛤(Meretrix lusoria)各組織鉛蓄積及金屬硫蛋白表現量之影響

Keywords: 文蛤;;組織蓄積;金屬硫蛋白; Meretrix lusoria;lead;tissue accumulation;metallothionein

Abstract: 本論文研究文蛤 (Meretrix lusoria) 暴露於鹽度24‰,不同鉛濃度 (0.5、1及5 mg/L) 與暴露天數 (0、1、2、3及4天) 下,各組織鉛含量及金屬硫蛋白表現量,並探討各組織鉛蓄積與金屬硫蛋白表現量之關係。 文蛤在不同鉛濃度環境下,各組織鉛含量隨外界鉛濃度增加而上升 (p<0.05),其鉛含量亦隨暴露天數變化而增加 (p<0.05),但變動幅度隨不同的組織而有所差異。其中鰓、外套膜及肝等三個組織鉛蓄積最為顯著 (p<0.05),而斧足組織在實驗第4天鉛含量有明顯的上升 (p<0.05)。金屬硫蛋白表現量在不同鉛環境下依天數及水體鉛濃度之不同,而有所變化,從變化曲線發現有四種現象,第一種如鰓部與肝臟,組織之金屬硫蛋白表現量在低濃度環境中無明顯變化,而在高濃度環境中金屬硫蛋白表現量下降後不隨天數影響;第二種如外套膜與閉殼肌,組織之金屬硫蛋白表現量下降後不隨天數影響;第三種如斧足,在低濃度鉛環境下金屬硫蛋白表現量先下降後再上升,在高濃度鉛環境中不隨天數而變化;第四種如腸道,在不同鉛濃度金屬硫蛋白表現量變化幅度隨天數而不同。 各組織金屬硫蛋白表現量與不同濃度及暴露時間之相關性方程式中發現鰓、外套膜、斧足、閉殼肌及腸道皆有顯著關係 (p<0.05)。

Studied on the tissues Pb2+ level and Metallothionein induction of Meretrix lusoria exposed to various Pb2+ concentrations (0.5, 1 and 5 mg/L) at salinity 24‰ after 0, 1, 2, 3 and 4 days. And we figure out the relationship between lead and clam tissues of the metallothionein expression in different Pb2+ concentration. Tissue Pb2+ level varied following the ambient Pb2+ concentrations and exposed time (p<0.05). But the range of variation is different with the kind of tissue. Gill, mantle and liver had significant lead accumulation (p<0.05). Tissue metallotionein varied with the ambient Pb2+ concentrations and exposed time. Change level in tissues had four trends: (1) In the low Pb2+ concentrations environment, metallothionein induction would not be affected by exposing days. In the high Pb2+ concentrations environment, metallothionein induction decreased lowest value and than would be not affected following exposed times, such as gill and liver. (2) Metallothionein induction decreased lowest value and than would be not affected by exposed days, such as mantle and adductor. (3) In the low Pb2+ concentrations environment, metallothionein induction decreased to lowest value and then increased following exposed times. In the high Pb2+ concentrations environment metallothionein induction would not be affected by exposed times, such as foot. (4) Metallotionein varied with the ambient Pb2+ concentrations and exposed time, such as intestine. The tissues of metallothionein expression with lead concentration and time correlation equation was found to gill, mantle, foot, adductor and intestine significant relationship (p<0.05).