Title: 臺灣石斑魚產銷班經營關鍵成功因素之研究

Keywords: 產銷班;石斑魚;關鍵成功因素;層級程序分析法

Abstract: 摘 要 本研究旨在利用層級程序分析法(AHP)探討臺灣石斑魚養殖產銷班經營之關鍵成功因素,以提供產銷班經營者與漁政輔導單位擬定永續發展策略的參考。研究結果摘要如下: 一、企業唯有掌握經營的關鍵成功因素(KSF),方能規畫策略,擬定明確的目標與方向,藉此鞏固其競爭優勢,達成永續經營。 二、臺灣的石斑魚養殖自1975年試養成功後,因有得天獨厚的地理位置和環境條件,以及卓越的養殖技術領先全球,且長期深受國內外消費者喜好,已成為重要的高經濟價值養殖魚種,其產量與產值逐年增加,並自2001年起呈穩定成長趨勢。2009年時佔世界總產值第一位,總產量第二位;2012年的產量高達22,930公噸,產值達72.97億元。 三、目前實際從事石斑魚養殖之產銷班有40班,佔全國漁業產銷班232班的17.2%。從業人數共529人,男性佔81%。年齡50歲以上有380人,佔總數之71.8%,平均約60歲左右,略為偏高。 四、本研究問卷分二階段設計,首先請10位學者專家篩選出有關經營石斑魚產銷班之關鍵成功因素,並藉此建立3個構面、9個準則、34個次準則之三個層級架構的AHP問卷後,親訪對此產業相當瞭解,具有代表性之產、官、學專家共40名請其填答,藉以找出關鍵成功因素之優先順序。 五、臺灣石斑魚養殖產銷班經營的關鍵成功因素中,第一層級以「共同作業」構面最重要,第二層級以「行銷通路」準則最重要,第三層級以「建立自有品牌維持良好形象」次準則最重要。 六、「組織運作」構面下以「組織的團結」準則最重要,「共同作業」構面下以「行銷通路」準則最重要,「經營管理」構面下以「提高經營效率」最重要。 七、臺灣石斑魚養殖產銷班經營之關鍵成功因素中,最關鍵的第三層的33個次準則中,最優先被考慮的前10個因素依序為建立自有品牌維持良好形象、魚苗來源之檢疫及篩選、食品安全認證(如產銷履歷、產地標章等)、班長具溝通協調能力、班員共享技術共同解決問題、成立跨班組織的策略聯盟、定期辦理講習及觀摩活動、班員有很強的向心力、產期產量調節等次準則。 關鍵詞:石斑魚、產銷班、關鍵成功因素、層級程序分析法。

Abstract This research is to find out the key success factors by using AHP methods for the Taiwanese grouper aquiculture Productions and Marketing Group. Which can be the reference for the Productions and Marketing Group and Fishermen’s Service Section to draw up their sustainable development strategy. The results were summarized as follows: 1.The enterprises only have to master the key success factors (KSF), then they can plan a well strategy, clear goal and direction. To maintain their advantage in competition, and to accomplish the sustainable development. 2.Since the Taiwanese grouper was successfully cultured in 1975 in Taiwan, by taking the advantage of the great geographic locations and the environmental conditions, together with the outstanding aquiculture technology which leading the world, this industry has been loved by the domestic and foreign consumers and become the High economic value for aquiculture fishes. The output and the output value have been increased yearly. In 2001, the growing trend became stable, in 2009 the output had become the top 1 in the world, 2nd in total output. The output reached 22,930 metric tons and the output value was 72.97 thousand billion NT dollars. 3.Right now we have 40 Productions and Marketing Group working on the grouper aquiculture, which shares 17.2% of the total 232 groups in Taiwan. The male is 81% in total 529 people, and over 50 years old are 380 people, which is 71.8% of the total numbers. However, the average of this group is around 60 years old, which is a bit high. 4.This questionnaire was developed into two parts, first of all we invited 10 experts to filter the key success factors for the Grouper Aquiculture Productions and Marketing Group. We developed a 3 levels AHP questionnaire which includes 3 aspects, 9 objects, and 34 criterias. Secondly, in order to find out the priority of the key success factors, we visited 40 top experts and asked them help to answer. 5.In the key success factors of the Taiwanese Grouper Aquiculture Productions and Marketing Group, the most important key of the first level is the “collaboration”, the “channel marketing” is the key in the second level, and the “own brand awareness” is the key for the third level. 6.Under the “Organization Operation” aspect, the “Unite of an Organization” is the most important key factor. “Channel Marketing” is the key factor under the “Collaboration” aspect, and the key factor for the “Operation” aspect is the “How to Increase the Operation Efficiency” 7. In the Taiwanese Grouper Aquiculture Productions and Marketing Group key factors, the 34 criterias in level 3, the top 10 key factors are as follows, “Build Good Own Brand Awareness”, “To Filter and to Quarantine the Resource of the Fry, “Food Hazard Analysis and Critical Control Point”(such as production guarantee and mark), “Team Leader Communication Ability”, “Group Members Share the Know-How and Solve the Problems Together”, “To Establish the Strategic Alliance Over Group”, “Hold Regularly Lecture and Study Activities”, “Strong Coherence of Group Members”, and “Monitor Output Schedule and Output” . Key word:Grouper、 Production and Marketing Group、Key Success Factors(KSF)、Analytic Hierarchy Process(AHP).