Title: 連鎖二手書店行銷策略之研究:以茉莉為例

Keywords: 行銷策略 茉莉二手書店; 連鎖經營; Molli Used Bookshop; Marketing Strategy; Chain Management

Abstract: 摘要:茉莉二手書店早年原是光華商場內的一家舊書攤,但隨著環境的變化與經營者的智慧,逐漸轉型到目前擁有四家店的規模,因其有清楚的定位概念,即「環保」與「公益」,目前可說是全台最大之連鎖二手書店,因此,引發了本研究之動機,本研究欲從行銷策略的角度了解其策略性觀點,以檢視其經營背後的思維及未來如何繼續擴展其規模,本研究屬探索性之個案研究,並採取深度訪談策略了解其成長困境與瓶頸,此外,將從消費者觀點四C(Customer Value, Cost, Convenience and Communication)來給與茉莉二手書店實質之建議,因此,本研究結果除了將有助於茉莉二手書店改善其經營體質外,亦可供其它相關業者做參考以強化傳統店鋪經營之現代化。

Abstract: Molli Used Bookshop was ever a small used bookshop and originated from Kwang-Hwa Market in Taipei. With the changes of environment and the efforts of the owner, the scale has expanded to four today. The reason behind the success can be attributed to its clear positioning, which are "environment protection" and "public welfare". So, Molli is the biggest used bookshop in Taiwan so far. This research will explore its marketing strategy. Qualitative research is adopted and in-depth interviewing is used for collecting data. By case study, problems and bottlenecks for Molli will be uncovered and suggestions will be given from the perspective of consumer points-four C(Customer Value, Cost, Convenience and Communication). Therefore, this research will not solve the problem of Molli Used Bookshop but also offer guidelines for those traditional stores which are still struggling for modernization.