Title: 教學大樓電梯營運策略之效益分析--以逢甲大學忠勤樓為例

Abstract: 摘要:本研究以逢甲大學忠勤樓為例,探討大專院校內教學大樓之電梯營運策略。針對逢 甲大學忠勤樓現行四部電梯每樓皆停之營運方式,提出改善之方案以提昇忠勤樓在上下課尖峰 時段中之電梯營運效率。本研究根據電梯應有需求量及實際使用率之關係推舉出數個可行營運 策略,最後對諸可行策略進行效益分析(即計算電梯之營運供給增加率)後選出效益最高者為最佳策略。

Abstract: This study provides the best operating policy for four elevators of Chong-Ching Building in Feng-China University. According to the relation between the estimated demand and actual utilization, several feasible policies are raised. The best operating policy, which is chosen form those feasible policies, with the largest operating efficiency will promote the existing elevator operation at the maximum level especially under the condition of heavy demand.